Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laurens pochoir "Tete de femme"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor and collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen for a rare catalogue. The image measures 5 1/2 x 3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (E8)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (E8) (after the drawing Portrait de Femme (Theme E, Variation 8) Visible: 24 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Portrait De Femme Accoudee Sur Un Fauteuil", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/8" x 6 1/8", frame 19 3/4" x 18 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE 'TETE DE FEMME' LITHOGRAPHHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Tête de Femme (frontispiece from Portraits) lithograph. Measures 12 3/8" (31.5cm) x 9 5/8" (24.5cm) + 3/8" (1cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurenceau, Lyonel - Portrait de femme nue - 1972Laurenceau, Lyonel (1942-) Portrait de femme nue (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right Laurenceau Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 77 x 61 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Manguin pochoir "Nature morte, raisins et peches"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1929 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and now very scarce. The publisher's provenance inscription is printed beneath the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, PABLO "PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE"Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1982 Size: 30 x 21.75 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Artist Information: Pablo Picasso left his bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso (1881-1973) - Portrait De Femme A La Robe VerteTitle: Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte Artist: Picasso (1881-1973) Medium/Material: LITHOGRAPH/PAPER Type: Limited Edition Style: EXPRESSIONISM Description: "Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Portrait de Femme, 1936Artist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Dignimont - Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946Andre Dignimont (1891-1965)Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper.One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage LithographPablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage Lithograph. Louvre Museum Paris, Penn Prints New York, Printed in U.S.A. size: 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRAIT DE FEMME par Paul BERTHONSupplément des "Maîtres de l'affiche" Lithography printed in 1900 - 30x40cm/12x16in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...$120,000
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Portrait de Femme (recto ) Sphinge (verso)£9,000
May 16BonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Buste de femme, le bras droit levé 9 11/16 x 12 11/16 in (24.6 x ...$40,000
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLe Peintre Graveur Illustré. DeLuxe Edition with an original etching by Toulouse- Lautrec –$500
May 16BonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000