Sold2020VINTAGE METAL "MICKEY MANTLE DR." STREET SIGNVINTAGE METAL "MICKEY MANTLE DR." STREET SIGN - EMBOSSED METAL - 36" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE METAL STREET SIGN AND PAINTING ON BOARD7TH AVENUE EXPRESS DOUBLE-SIDED 25 1/2" AND PAINTED BOXER ON BOARD 17" X 9 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Vintage Metal Street SignsThree vintage metal street signs: "Sweet Field Circle" and two "Kneeland Ave" signs. [4 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches]. All worn; as is.See Sold Price
Sold20164pc VINTAGE METAL STREET SIGNSFour vintage metal street signs including No Parking, One Way, No Skateboards, and No Ball Playing. Largest measures approx 18 1/2" (46cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Metal Dr Pepper SignLarge vintage metal Dr Pepper sign. 30"H x 7'W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage French Metal Street SignsLot of 3 vintage French metal street signs, Rue D'Orbey and Rue Du Hohneck 32.5"h x 37"w/ largest State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Metal Toy Street SignsAll Metal: "Slow", "Railroad Crossing", and "Slow School"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Metal Interstate/Street Signs.Two Vintage Metal Interstate/Street Signs. 22" and 15-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20164pc VINTAGE METAL STREET/ADVERTISING SIGNSFour vintage metal street / advertisement signs including Unauthorized vehicles will be towed, Don't Be a Litter Bug, No Littering and American Express Largest measures approx 24" (61cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Hollyview Dr Street SignIs this a Hollywood, California sign? The number '11700' indicates it could be - it fits! An original porcelain, double-sided street sign in VG condition. 30" L X 10" H X 2" D - See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Sign "Dr. Gilman Dentist" Double-SidedVintage Metal Sign "Dr. Gilman Dentist" Double-Sided Black/White 20x12 Cool Hangers ca. 1950's Metal 20 x 12 1lb. 9 oz. The Dentist ... Strikes Fear in the non-flossers and happiness for all when theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Metal 2 Mile Street Sign"2 MILES". Old weathered patina with fluorescent paint lettering. 8" x 48.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metal "Watch Children" Street Sign 32x32.5Vintage Metal "Watch Children" Street Sign 32x32.5See Sold Price
Sold2024LG. VINTAGE METAL LIGHT UP MOTEL STREET SIGNLARGE VINTAGE METAL LIGHT UP MOTEL STREET SIGN IN RED AND WHITE PAINT - LETTERS HAVE BEEN SEPARATED - LIGHTS INTACT (BUT NOT WORKING) - LETTERS EACH MEASURE APPROX. 25" HIGH X 20" WIDE (LETTER "M" MEASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brooklyn NY Street SignAntique & Vintage Brooklyn Bay 28th Metal Street Sign Very heavy item New York City NYC next to the Subway Train Station 25" x 8" tall Good Vintage Condition Please refer to photos Out of New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chicago Bus Stop Heavy Metal Street SignVintage single sided embossed heavy metal City Of Chicago Bus Stop street sign. Sign has paint loss, lisght surface rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 24" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 50 MPH Heavy Metal Steel Street SignVintage 50 MPH Heavy Metal Steel Street Sign. Measurements in inches: 12 x 15 Condition:Well worn and dirty with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Erie PA Smith & Academy Metal Street SignsVintage Erie PA Smith & Academy Metal Street Signs. Letters on the cast metal signs are painted white, against a black background, and spell out Academy St and Smith St. In the center on the top of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chicago Monroe Street SignVintage single sided metal Chicago Monroe street sign. Fair condition with wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 16" across by 16" tall.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mickey Finn Whistlin' Dixie Show Sign$45
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Vintage Mickey Mantle & Lou Gehrig Signed Cards$95(4 bids)