Sold2017Travel Picnic Set in Case/Granite Dishes 4 plates,Travel Picnic Set in Case/Granite Dishes 4 plates, forks, knives; Cover, Salt Pepper, Mustard Ketchup, 2 metal covered tins, 2 thermos w 1 missing cup cap case 18"W x 12 1/2"D x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stainless steel knife with cover from Taiwan (filet knife)Stainless steel knife with cover from Taiwan (filet knife)See Sold Price
Sold2016NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVENATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, including a knife sheath cover, a fringed collar, and a single cuff, each beaded-hide with overall polychrome decoration. 20th century. Sheath cover 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot Of Vintage Knives & Pliers, etclot includes grip razor, magho knife, byrd knife, 1997 hong kong knife, mundial knife, ag Russell, craftsman , explorer stubby, wenger delemont, there's a sterling cover knife, kleen reem pipe tool, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique African Beaded Items (5)Two beaded knife blade covers; a beaded loin cover and two beaded "belt" like items, one with an arrow like pendant. Varying sizes. Framed for museum display 20"H. x 36 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE HOME INSURANCE POCKET KNIFE & CUPNice pair of advertising items from the The Home Insurance Co, New York. The cup has a leather cover and the knife has a cloth cover. Knife is 3" closed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set consisting of six objects:1 / A dessert cover (knife & fork), composite handle with nails, blade and metal fork.2 / A pull laces, silver handle & steel hook.3 / A metal table ashtray.4 / A metal "claw" sugar tongs.5 / A metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of 6 Samurai Sword Style Bamboo Cover Steak KnivesSet Of 6 Samurai Sword Style Bamboo Cover Steak KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Sokolov Russian Bronze Desk ArticlesLot 68 Andre Sokolov Russian Bronze Desk Articles five pieces including, inkstand, with two covered ceramic inkwells; shallow tray; matchstick box, with hinged cover; paper knife tray and bell matchsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judaica Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ChallahJudaica Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Handled Challah Bread Knife. Fully Hallmarked. In Original Felt Cover. Condition: Knife is in Excellent Condition. Pouch is As Is. Dimensions: L-13". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Plated INOX GUACHO Knife, ArgentinaSIGNED INOX CUERO CUERO Gaucho knife with blade cover, embossed detail including Horse Figural clip for boot or belt. Blade labeled INOX QUERO QUERO Marca Regist. With bird hallmark Logo. Handle and kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Kukri Traditional Knife12 inch Indian Kukri Blade with 2 traditional side knives and leather cover sheath, blade marked India, Provenance: Ligonier GamesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnex Pocket Watch & Pocket KnifeArnex Pocket Watch & Pocket Knife in Presentation Box. *Pocket Watch - Quartz - Swiss Made - Watch not Running - Missing Top Cover. *Pocket Knife Apx. 2 1/2" Stainess German Blade. Embossed Deer Case.See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCowboy in Chaps Holding Shovel Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Country Western 12" x 5"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Native American Shaman Bronze Sculpture - 9.5" x 7.5"$300