Sold2021Large Antique Redware Vessel Made into LampLarge Antique Redware Vessel Made into Lamp. This lamp has been taken apart for the redware collector but easily goes back together to use as a lamp, not altering the vessel. The dimensions are 20.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr GENARO PAZ Peruvian Modernist Pottery Lamp. LaPr GENARO PAZ Peruvian Modernist Pottery Lamp. Large pottery vessel with brown ground and red and gold dot design. Textured tapered shades. Marked Made in Peru.-- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 17 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Large Antique Redware Pottery Vessels.Two Large Antique Redware Pottery Vessels. 12-3/4"h. and 15"h. Condition: Good, one with glaze loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lg. Prehistoric Salado Corrugated Pottery OllaNative American, Southwestern United States, Salado culture, ca. 1250 to 1450 CE. A large redware olla vessel made via the coil-and-scrape technique with a corrugated exterior surface. Rather than comSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU GALLE TABLE LAMPA large antique table lamp made of cameo glass and patinated bronze and manufactured by Emile Galle. With an attached decoration of flowers in different colors of blue on a yellow ground. The shade anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique large spector figure made as lamp baseAntique large spector figure of Trojan made as lamp base, 39"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman N. African Pottery Redware Oil Lamp w/ Palm TreeRoman, Northern Africa, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th to 5th century CE. A large mold-made redware pottery oil lamp with a ringed base, rolled walls, an unperforated conical handle, a lengthy neck chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. Antique Chinese Reticulated Bronze Vase/ LampLarge Antique Chinese Reticulated Bronze Vase Made into a Lamp. With Original Carved Wood Base. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Total H: 33". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Custom Made Antique Glass Bottle Mount LampLarge Custom Made Antique Glass Bottle Mount Lamp. Custom made lamp using antique 19th c blown green glass bottle mounted as a lamp. Measures 34 inches in height, 16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Bronze Antique Hurricane LampLarge and impressively made antique hurricane banquet lamp converted to electricity. Produced by Bradley and Hubbard. Includes ornate bulbous body supported on four scrolling legs surmounted by rams hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Continental Porcelain CenterpieceVery Large Antique Continental Porcelain Centerpiece "3 Graces" Made Into a Lamp. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Porcelain Alone-H-21" x Dia-10". Total H-43". Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Large Royal Dux Porcelain Vase Lamps.Pair of Antique Large Royal Dux Porcelain Vases Made Into Lamps. Probably c.1900. Condition: Generally Good. Minor Losses to Leaf Extremities. Dimensions: H-22.5"(Vase Alone) Total H-44.5".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pr. Antique Paris Porcelain Vase LampsLarge Pair of Antique Old Paris Porcelain Vases Made Into Lamps. Condition: Porcelain Cases are As Found. Dimensions: Vase H- 19". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Bronze After Mathurine MoreauLarge Antique Bronze After Mathurine Moreau "Sylphide". Fully Signed and Numbered. Made into Lamp. On Wood Base. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bronze H- 20", Total H- 36". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Antique Carved Rose Quartz on BronzeLarge Chinese Antique Carved Rose Quartz Mounted on Heavy Solid Bronze Base, Made into Lamp. Designs of Foo Lions, Birds and Flowers. Finial is Also Rose Quartz. Condition: Generally Very Good. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Pieces of Earthenware, to include largeGroup of Four Pieces of Earthenware, to include large vessel with green glazed top, pair yellow glazed planters, and a globular vase made into a lamp, lamp height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heavy Brass or Bronze Ewer LampAntique Large Heavy Brass or Bronze Allegorical Subject Ewer Made into Lamp Base.Condition: Generally Good.Dimension: Total H- 25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique 6 Light Bronze Candelabra LampsLarge Pair of Antique 6 Light Bronze Candelabras with Lion Head and Feet Decorations Made into Lamps.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: H-38". Provenance: From a Home in New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wallpaper Roller Lamp c. 193040" high without glass shade. Made from a large antique wooden roller used for printing wallpaper. The imprinting elements are brass and when printed depict floral decor and swirling leaf forms. MountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early LONGQUAN GUAN-TYPE VASE CHINESELarge and fine antique early GUAN-TYPE VASE OF LARGE SCALE AND RARE NEOLITHIC DECORATION. AGE EXPECTED WARE AND SURFACE. OLD CRACKS. WAS ONCE MADE INTO A LAMP IN THE EARLY 20TH CENTURY. NEVER DRILLED!See Sold Price
Sold2019Adams and Clark Co. EAPG Blue Oil Lamp c1880sAntique 1800's EAPG large oil lamp made by Adams and Clark Co. Pattern is beaded lattice and thousand eye, with rare hurricane oil lamp shade depicting and alternating oil and moon pattern. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Pottery Oil Lamp - Undulating Designs**First Time At Auction** Roman Empire, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. This attractive mold-made terracotta vessel has a large raised ring base with two concentric rings on both the interSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Champleve Pierced Enamel Bronze Table LampAn impressively made vintage to antique champleve table lamp. Large bulbous body in cast bronze. Colorful inlaid enamel in abstract scrolling, floral, and other forms. Shade body having a profusion ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp Finial$250(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Antique Hammered Brass Vessel Lamp. Serpent engraved around the form. Lovely Asian Brass Stand$75
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Antique 11" X 15" Hand Made Estate Oriental Rug$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Antique Pulled Feather Lamp Shade 4.875in Iridescent Green Favrile Art Glass$10
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Large Persian Tabriz Hand Made Oriental Rug Cotton Wrap$1,000
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLarge Antique Floral Wool Handmade Distressed Oriental Area Rug 7.5ft x 10.1ft$10