2021Jan Morgensen Original Storybook Illustrations SANTAJan Mogensen (Swedish, b.1945). Eight original Christmas childrens' storybook illustrations on two panels, signed by the artist, Jan Morgensen. Watercolors on illustration boards. Eight Christmas scenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Childrens Story Book Painting, Mindy DwyerMindy Dwyer (Alaska, b.1957) author illustrator. Original Childrens story book illustration, signed by the artist Mindy Dwyer (lower right). Dimensions: framed: 18 in. x 25 in., sight: 14 3/4 in. x 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Cream Of Wheat illustrationUnkown artist, original Cream Of Wheat illustration, "Santa Claus Christmas Breakfast". Watercolor. Ex: Kraft Food Collection / Morton Grove Ill.. Reference: "The Nabisco Brands Collection Of Cream OfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Kincaid TRAVELS OF A FOX Illustration PaintingEric Kincaid (British, 1931) illustrator. TRAVEL OF A FOX for Tell-A-Tale original vintage childrens' story book Illustration by Eric Kincaid. Watercolor on illustration art board. View information onSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Illustration ArtGeorge T. Tobin original illustration art. Titled "A Real Santa Claus" in pencil lower center. Measures 18.75" x 12.25" sheet size. Very good condition, one margin fold left margin. Unframed, loose anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nostalgia Coca Cola Santa Playing Cards from 1992Nostalgia Coca Cola Santa Playing Cards from 1992. This set of cards is in good condition. The cards come in an original tin with retro Santa illustrations on it. The tin has some minor signs of age,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tahitian or Hawaiian Book Illustration Painting 1928 - TamoaAttractive original illustration painting for the dust jacket of "Tamoa", a novel by Peter B. Kyne, Spanish edition. Circa 1928. The painting is executed in gouache on paper, laid onto board. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(16) Dalrymple Puck illustrations incl Santa 1887(16) Dalrymple Puck illustrations incl Santa 1887, Louis Dalrymple (American 1866-1905), (16) original illustrations for Puck Magazine, ink on paper, c. 1887-1890, all signed "Dalyrymple," "Dal." or "See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Norkin Original Illustration. SignedGazebo. Comden and Green. Sunday, Jan. 4, 1959. Signed Norkin lower middle. 23 1/2" x 18 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miscellaneous Christmas Accessories & Ornaments19) Boxes in total.17) containing single items, 2) containing multiple items. Santa figures in various materials, 15) Jan Hagara figurines in original boxes, 3) Possible Dreams Santa figures in originSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original American Illustration for NorcrossOriginal illustration on paper for Norcross Greeting Card Company, a Santa Claus from The Charles Martignette Collection of American Illustration with stamp for the collection at the reverse. 17"H. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orig. Illustrations for Norcross. Chas Martignette CollOriginal illustrations for the Norcross Greeting Card Co., from the Charles Martignette Collection of American Illustrations, both Santas, one designed for coin insertion. (though coin slots not in orSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAUDEK, Jan (b. 1935). Jan Saudek. Cologne: Taschen,SAUDEK, Jan (b. 1935). Jan Saudek. Cologne: Taschen, 1998.† †12 x 8 3/4 inches, 199pp. Numerous illustrations. Original boards; original dust jacket. FIRST EDITION.†ISBN: 97838228742See Sold Price
Sold2023OHIO ART LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD TIN TEA SET. Lithographed tin toy tea set in original box withOHIO ART LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD TIN TEA SET. Lithographed tin toy tea set in original box with large serving platter with illustrations of Red Riding Hood storybook characters, plus original box (no lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lithograph Ad Poster with Santa Claus.An Antique stone lithograph advertising poster featuring a wonderful illustration of Santa Claus. This was the advertising poster for the company that did the original lithograph. There are fold linesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Sam Norkin Illustration. SignedPacific Overtures. Haruki Fujimoto; Sab Shimono; Mako Sunday, Jan 11, 1967. 19 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN ROCKWELL SIGNED "THE N.R. STORYBOOK"A signed, (by Norman Rockwell) copy of Jan Wahl's book, "The Norman Rockwell Storybook". With original slipcover.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Santa Fe Trail"Ed Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Santa Fe Trail" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Condemned of Altona. Sgd.Original pen and ink illustration. "The Condemned of Altona" Jan. 30, 1966. Sgned L.L. 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Pen and Ink IllustrationOriginal pen and ink illustration. A Mid-Summer Nights Dream. Sheila Allen, Brian Murray. Jan. 4, 1981. Signed Norkin. 17" high x 14-1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Butcher (B. 1944) "Santa Leaving Toys"Jim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Winter Mischief" Signed and dated lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Crawford (B. 1925) "Santa Village"Mel Crawford (Canadian, B. 1925) "Santa Village/Child with Toys" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) "Santa and Sleigh"Jim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Santa and Sleigh over Rooftop" Signed and dated (1984) lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Book of Jonah (The)..., one of 175 copies, bound in black goat-skin by£1,500
51 mins LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTabernacle of the Wilderness, Nine Original Illustrations, 1869$100
4 days LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC12PC Herbert M Stoops Indigenous WC Illustrations$100