2021Wifredo Lam (No COA) Color Pencil on Paper 14" x 9.5"Probably Rough Draft - Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 25 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam - Color pencil on paper 10.2" x 6.7"Frame: 15" x 12" Shipping in USA $ 80 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam ( Gouache and ink on paper)Gouache and ink on paper 14 x 11" COA Private collection.December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Gainsborough (Attributed) Pencil on Paper Art: 9.5" x 14"No COA Shipping in USA $ 80.See Sold Price
Sold2015W. Lam "Abstract" Pencil on Paper - with COACuban Artist Frame; 21" X 23" Art: 12" x 14" Est. Shipping = $ 90 to US In 1954, Lam met the poets Gherasim Luca and Alain Jouffroy. He traveled to Italy, to Albissola, on the initiative of Asger JornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mear One Serigraph Pencil Signed Print PP 3/4 COAMear One Serigraph Pencil Signed Print PP 3/4 COA. Freedom for Humanity, 14-color serigraph on hand-deckled 290gsm Coventry Rag Fine Art Paper. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 27 in x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam - Pencil on paper 10" x 7" UnframedProbably Rough draft - Shipping in USA $ 20 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM watercolor on paperWifredo LAM watercolor on paper, 14 x 10 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret CogswellCroton Tunnels, 2017, Watercolor, color pencil on paper, 14.75" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wain Color Pencil on Paper Art: 11.5" x 9.5" w/ ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 100. Provenance Estate Gustavo Pedreira. Louis William Wain (5 August 1860 - July 1939) was an English artist best known for his drawings, which consistently featured anthropomorphizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Judd - Color pencil on paper 16" x 14"Frame: 24" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 110 Donald Judd was an American artist associated with minimalism. In his work, Judd sought autonomy and clarity for the constructed object and the space created bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam 1970 Gouache on Paper - Art 14" x 11"Frame: 23" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 120 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper - Wifredo LamWatercolor on paper - Wifredo Lam, 14 x 11, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper - Wifredo LamWatercolor on paper - Wifredo Lam, 14 x 11, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Wifredo LamGouache on paper.Wifredo Lam. 14 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023S.L. Jones. Lady with Blue Hat.S. L. Jones. Lady with Blue Hat. Graphite and color pencil on paper. Excellent condition. 14" w x 12" h. Provenance: The Estate of Phyllis Kind. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Colored pencil on paper COA 14" x 11"Frame: 16" x 13" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
Sold2024Drawing Color Pencil & Ink on Paper - Signed 9.5" x 7.5" UnframedShipping in USA $ 30.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) -(attrib) (coa)Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) -(attrib) (coa) water color on paper size: 14.5"h x 11.5"w frame 21.5"h x 18.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Inez Nathaniel Walker. Portrait On Prison Paper.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Woman's Portrait On Back of Prison Office Paper. Pencil, color pencil on office paper. Excellent condition. 14" w x 26" h including frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring (1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(Attrib - Coa)- water color on paper-Size: 14.75"h x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald king Screen Print Signed & Numbered, TheArtist: Ronald king Country: Brazil Title: The Knight's Horse Medium: Screen print in four colors. Marks: Pencil signed & numbered II Paper Size: 14.75 x 10.25 inch Printed: 1978 in England by CircleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam - Gouache on paper - 14" x 11" w/COAFrame: 23" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Zorach Rare Original Pastel Painting Self Portrait Signed Framed Art$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".$400(1 bid)