Sold2023Slag Glass Metal Table LampMetal, stained glass. Height: 25 1/2", Length: 19 1/2", Depth: 19 1/2". Metal base table lamp with stained slag glass shade. Blue and cream tinted glass with metal landscape. Two bulbs. Functional.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALEM BROTHERS SLAG GLASS & METAL TABLE LAMPAmerican slag glass table lamp, Salem Brothers N.Y., early 20th c., domed shade having metal lattice with caramel slag glass inserts, two chain pull light sockets, on a patinated metal foliated base,See Sold Price
Sold20246 panel bent slag glass metal overlay shade lamp6 panel bent slag glass metal overlay shade lamp. 22x18x18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Slag Glass & Metal Shade Hanging Pendant Light LaSlag Glass & Metal Shade Hanging Pendant Light Lamp. Heavy construction with drape design. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920's Boudoir Carmel Slag Glass Metal Table Lamp - Very nice floral design. Hgt 15" widthCirca 1920's Boudoir Carmel Slag Glass Metal Table Lamp - Very nice floral design. Hgt 15" width 7" x 7". Rewired and in perfect restored condition. Found in Dover MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2015Slag Glass & Metal Shade Hanging Pendant Light LaSlag Glass & Metal Shade Hanging Pendant Light Lamp. Heavy construction with drape design. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Slag Glass & Metal SconcesFour green glass sconces with leaf-form metal decoration. [9 x 9 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SLAG GLASS & METAL TABLE LAMPAmerican slag glass table lamp, early 20th c., having cast metal base, with fluted turned-form standard, decorated with cartouche and foliate motif, ending in round foot, unmarked; domed shade, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Slag Glass Metal Frame Table Lamp. HexagoVintage Slag Glass Metal Frame Table Lamp. Hexagonal shade with musical metal motif. Green & beige slag glass panels. Metal base marked Royal Art Glass.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2021Slag Glass Metal Overlay ShadeDescription - Slag glass metal overlay shade. Dimensions - 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Slag Glass & Metal Student Lamp.Unusual Vintage Slag Glass & Metal Student Lamp.Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: L-14" x W-6" x H-14.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLER LAMP COMPANY SLAG GLASS & METAL TABLE LAMPAmerican slag glass table lamp, Miller Lamp Company, early 20th c., having patinated cast metal base, with ribbed standard, decorated with acanthus and wave motif, ending round foot, marked ML Co. 233See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's Boudoir Slag Glass Metal Table Lamp all rewired ready to use. Hgt 16" dia. Shade 10".Circa 1920's Boudoir Slag Glass Metal Table Lamp all rewired ready to use. Hgt 16" dia. Shade 10". Found in Dover MN home. Good conditiion. All glass in good shape.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Slag Glass Metal Frame Lamp Shade. Bleeding heaVintage Slag Glass Metal Frame Lamp Shade. Bleeding heart metal frame. Shade ONLY Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Automotive ashtrays (6), HouzeX slag glass & metal,Automotive ashtrays (6), HouzeX slag glass & metal, c.1930's-1950's, various colors, 4 Exc, 2 w/very minor chip on bottom flange, 3"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Lighted Slag Glass & Metal Smoking StandMid Century Modern Lighted Slag Glass & Metal Smoking Stand. 37 1/4" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Style Slag Glass Metal Frame and Base Banker's Desk Lamp 19.25 in. heightArts and Crafts Style Slag Glass Metal Frame and Base Banker's Desk Lamp 19.25 in. height. size: 19.25 in. x 17.5 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2021Interesting Rainaud Slag Glass Metal Parlor LampEarly 20th century. Deco lamp having an oval shade with the majority of the glass missing. The frame however is in good overall condition and the lamp is restorable if so desired. Marked at base withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Slag Glass & Metal Victorian Foyer LightSlag Glass & Metal Victorian Foyer Light. 10 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Slag Glass & Metal Overlay Lamp ShadeAntique Art Nouveau Slag Glass & Metal Overlay Lamp Shade. Measures 7.5 inches x 16.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Slag Glass & Metal Boudoir LampLamp is vintage. Piece is cream toned and metal with slag glass shade. Shade has intricate floral scroll& leaf detail. Lamp has column shaped base. Lamp measures approximately 24 inches tall 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slag Glass & Metal Turtle LampSlag Glass & Metal Turtle Lamp. 4 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR PAIR OF VINTAGE METAL & SLAG GLASS WALL LANTERNS$900