Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase-pichet en faïence émaillée noir et gris moucheté, ouverture façonnée dans le corps, formant prise. Monogrammé "M.J". Circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Grande coupe pincée en faïence émaillée blanc, noir et gris moucheté. Signée des initiales M.J. Circa 1960 Haut. 8 CM - Larg. 22,5 CM - Prof. 20 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOLAINMado JOLAIN (1921 - 2020) : Importante coupe pincee en faïence tricolore orange, blanche, noire, monogrammee sous la base. H: 10 - Diam: 26 cm. Defaut de couleur et deux infimes eclats sur les bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1949. Strong cast earthenware in shades of white and black. Graphic symbol of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Bi-cone-shaped vase inPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, cone-shaped, decoration with lively black enamels outside and blue enamels inside against a matte white background. Signed 'mj' on the base. Dimension: 19x19.5x28.See Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Two biomorphic cupsPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, oblongue, biomorphic shape, with a handle, decoration with a black and blue polychrome enamels against a white matte background. One of them is signed 'mj' on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwood carnival glass Peacock water setNorthwood carnival glass Peacock water set, seven pieces, includes pitcher, 8 5/8" high, and six cups, 4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019set of seven American Red pitcher and cupsA set of seven American brilliant period red cut to clear tumble up cups ( H 4 inch ) and ewer ( H 9.5 inch )See Sold Price
Sold2018Westmoreland Carnival Glass 'Dahlia' Water SetWestmoreland Carnival Glass 'Dahlia' Water Set, seven piece set including pitcher with six matching cups, ice blue color, 4" and 8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lenox Seven Piece Pitcher and Tankard Set.Lenox Porcelain Seven Piece Pitcher and Tankard Set. Pitcher signed "W. Clayton" and retailed by Tiffany & Co. Each piece has a different Monk scene. Pitcher measures 14-1/2"h, tankards measure 6"h. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwood Blue Opalescent 7 pc Poinsettia Water SetGorgeous and very well matched blue opalescent Northwood Poinsettia seven piece water set. Pitcher measures 13" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Riverside Croesus Glass 7 pc. Water SetThis pattern is so pretty and when it has gold like this one. Wow! Great seven piece set comprised a pitcher and also 6 tumblers. Tallest measures 11".See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Brilliant Cut Glass Hobstar Pitcher andAn American Brilliant Cut Glass Hobstar Pitcher and Tumblers. Seven-piece water set including a pitcher and six tumblers in a hobstar pattern Pitcher: 9" x 8" Tumblers: 3.75" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lemonade Set, Seven Piece, No Studio MarkLemonade Set, Seven Piece, No Studio Mark, (1) 6.5" Lemonade Pitcher With Vintage Motif, Artist Signed Reury, Set On 13.75" Matching Round Tray, Sells With (5) Matching 3.5" Mugs, Limoges Blanks, OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN LEMONADE PITCHER AND 6 CUPS, CHAND PAINTED PORCELAIN LEMONADE PITCHER AND 6 CUPS, C 1900 H 6" W 9" POPPY MOTIF Matching set. Seven pieces. Cups 3.5". Highly decorative.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting Dog Tankard and Mugs Set Seven PieceAntique porcelain hunting dogs tankard and mug set. Includes one large pitcher and six mugs. Tankard and mugs do have paint chips, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wash Set - Seven Piece - Onondaga PotteryWash Set - Seven Piece - Onondaga Pottery Cream and Green Tones with Colorful Iris Decor - Set Includes - 12" X 16" Pitcher and Wash Bowl (Hairline in Bowl) - 8" Covered Chamber Pot (Lid Repair and HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL HIRSCHFELD 'Carol Channing' LE, framedAl Hirschfeld (1903-2003). Third and last of this set, also numbered #150 of only 410 in the world. This one is of the charming and dynamic Carol Channing (1921-2019). It is signed by BOTH Carol ChannSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL SEMI CHINA 'EXCELSIOR' PORCELAIN SETIMPERIAL SEMI CHINA 'EXCELSIOR' PORCELAIN CHAMBER SET, SEVEN PIECES:Including a wash basin, Dia.16 1/2", pitcher, H.12", covered soap dish with drain, chamber pot, and , along with another pitcher, H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Water Set 7 pieceMarigold Butterfly And Berry Seven Piece Water Set Fenton - Pitcher 9" H & Tumblers 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABP 13" Brilliant Cut Glass 7pc Lemonade SetGorgeous American Brilliant period cut glass seven piece lemonade set. Tankard pitcher and six glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Water Set 7 pieceMarigold Beaded Shell Seven Piece Water Set Dugan - Pitcher 8 1/2" H & Tumblers 3 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fenton Water Set 7 pieceMarigold Butterfly And Berry Seven Piece Water Set Fenton - Pitcher 9" H & Tumblers 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amberina coin spot lemonade setAmberina coin spot lemonade set, seven pieces, includes six cups, 3 3/4" high, and a pitcher, 7 5/8" highSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLadies 18K White and Yellow Gold Yellow Sapphire and Diamond Ring$6,000
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver Cups$450(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MATCHED SET OF SEVEN EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH GEORGE IV FIDDLE PATTERN TABLE SPOONS, London€200
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on Frame$5,000
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Set$100(4 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Table Articles 20th Century$150(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Car DTTX/TTX 53 Foot Well Car Set with Containers-HO Scale$50(2 bids)