Sold2021Cafieri Oil on Canvas Forest Cottage SceneI. Cafieri Oil on Canvas Forest Cottage Scene signed I. Cafieri. Used condition. Framed size 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa, Forest Cottage SceneLisa, meadow and cottage scene, oil on canvas image: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 30 x 42" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or cSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVASAn oil on canvas depicting a winter forest landscape scene having a cottage, deer and a bridge in a winter scene. Signed lower right Gladys. Custom gilt composition frame. Measures: 19" H x 26½" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLY BAUER (GERMAN, B. 1920)WILLY BAUER (GERMAN, B. 1920)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Bavarian countryside scene depicting cottage in view of forest river, gilt framed. 24" height, 36" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique J.A. Harte Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique landscape oil on canvas painting by artist J.A. Harte, depicting a cottage scene with details of a figures, ducks, a forest and hills in the distance. Signed lower right "J.A. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Cottage Scene - MannOil on canvas depicting a cottage in the forest with mountains in the background. Signed lower right W. Mann. Image measures 28 inches long by 20 inches tall. Please read the Complete Terms & ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022COTTAGE HOUSE IN THE WOODS PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas painting of a forest woods scene with house. No apparent signature. German label on verso with handwriting. Measures approximately 17" x 14 1/8" & 24" x 21" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amos Shontz Oil on Canvas Cottage Scene Painting.Amos Shontz Oil on Canvas Cottage Scene Painting. Signed lower left. In a walnut molded frame, 21-1/2" x 27-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with craquelure and small repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Forest Scene - Foster19th century oil on canvas forest scene with a man walking down a path to a house. Plaque on frame signed B Foster. Image measures 24 inches long by 20 inches tall. Please read the Complete Terms & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Forest Scene, Ida Wells Stroud(American, 1869-1944), signed l.r. "Ida Wells Stroud." Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Oil on Canvas - Cottage Scene19th Century Oil on Canvas depicting a Cottage Scene. Signed lower right E. Fries. Possibly Ernest Fries (1801-1833). Measures 20" tall x 24" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the salSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Cottage Scene - Melrose19th century oil on canvas depicting a cottage with sheep. Signed lower left, A. Melrose. Has tear in center that has been professionally restored. Marked on back Art Restoration Lab at Gate House GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Oil on Canvas - Cottage SceneOil on canvas Impressionist painting signed Finks depicting a cottage scene with sunflowers and chickens signed lower right H. Finks, frame is as-is and we have some of the missing pieces. Measures 25See Sold Price
Sold20211930'S OIL ON CANVAS COTTAGE SCENESIGNED LOWER RIGHT. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 22 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Forest Scene SignedFramed Oil on Canvas Forest Scene Signed . 19" x 23" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. A. Drake Oil On Canvas Forest Scene.A large oil on canvas attributed to W. A. Drake. Marked verso and from the artists estate. - Dimensions: 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL HARANG OIL ON CANVAS - FOREST SCENEA oil on canvas of a woman walking in the forest. Signed lower left. 10 3/4" x 7 1/2" (Framed 15" x 12")See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHILLER OIL ON CANVAS FOREST SCENESCHILLER, OIL ON CANVAS, FOREST SCENE, 23" X 11 1/4":Framed and signed in the lower left corner, 'Shiller'. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016BRAUER OIL ON CANVAS FOREST SCENEUnframed Will Brauer (American 20th c.) Vintage Oil on Canvas Landscape with stream. Signed lower right. Measures 36x25x1". Weight is 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil On Canvas Forest Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Forest Scene - Signed. 27" X 31" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Framed Oil on Canvas Forest SceneLarge Antique Framed Oil on Canvas Forest Scene . 34 3/4" x 29 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESee Sold Price
5 days LeftAlmaAn old painting depicting a scene of nobles in the forest. Europe the beginning of the 19th century$400
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrank DeHaven (1856-1934) Oil on Canvas Landscape$250(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMulio "Reflections IV" Framed Original Textured Oil Painting on Canvas - 25.75x29.75$250