Sold2021Antique Child's Windsor High ChairAntique Child's Windsor High Chair together with an antique rush seat side chair. Used condition, wear, worn, repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Windsor Childs High Chair in Worn Red Paint It isEarly Windsor Childs High Chair in Worn Red Paint It is sound condition, 33 inches ht.See Sold Price
Sold2017Southern Painted Chair & LadderSouthern painted chair and ladder, 2 items total. 1st item: Tennessee child's green painted bamboo windsor high chair, comprised of various woods. Found in Cookeville, TN. 35 1/4" H x 18 1/2" W x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2017A Windsor High Chair & a Childs Victorian RockerA Windsor High Chair & a Childs Victorian RockerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair of White Painted Windsor Children's ChairsAntique Pair of white children's Windsor chairs. White Painted Chairs with Armrests. Sturdy chairs for children with high back and sturdy armrest. In the style of both Windsor and Spindleback chairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE/ANTIQUE CHILD'S ROCKER, HIGHCHAIR & CRADLEAntique comb-back Windsor style highchair and semi-antique caned rocking chair, both unmarked; together with a vintage rocking cradle stamped Young Things Toys underneath. Dimensions: (Highchair) H 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19thC Antique Bamboo Turned Childs High ChairThis antique rush seat chair has turned faux bamboo stiles, with a windsor type back. All is lifted on a pair of bottom rail supports, presumably added later, along with the front foot rest. The rushSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extremely Rare Period Windsor Matching Childs Chair andExtremely Rare Period Windsor Matching Childs Chair and Rocker Both are 24 inches high with 10 inches seat height and have three different coats of paint over the years. There have no structural damagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bride's Child's Windsor High Chair, circa 1810Bride's Child's Windsor High Chair, circa 1810, in white paint with original floral stencil decorations. Height 37 in. Width 18.25 in. Depth 16.25 in. Seat Height 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique child's high chair & tilt top candle stand, painted detail on chair, candle stand top is 22"Antique child's high chair & tilt top candle stand, painted detail on chair, candle stand top is 22" by 20", black finishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique child's high chair in the mixed woodsAntique mixed wood child's high chair in the pegged construction approx. 15" w x 16" d x 33" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Child's High ChairAntique Child's High Chair . 35" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY OAK AND ELM CHILD’S WINDSOR HIGH CHAIR, with spindle back and baluster legs, joinedA 19TH CENTURY OAK AND ELM CHILD’S WINDSOR HIGH CHAIR, with spindle back and baluster legs, joined by an H-form stretcher. Height of back 88cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PA Early 19th Century Child's Windsor Highchair.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Child's Windsor Highchair. Tapered spindleback with old green paint. Seat height 23", 35" high overall. Condition: Good with wear, missing foot rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHIMSICAL GROUP INC. ANTIQUE CHILDS WINDSOR CHAIR 23.5" X 17.75" X 16"WHIMSICAL GROUP INC. ANTIQUE CHILDS WINDSOR CHAIR 23.5" X 17.75" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Skates & Antique Childs High ChairPair Antique Skates & Antique Childs High Chair. 36" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Childs Windsor High ChairChilds Windsor bamboo turned high chair, circa 1830 34"h x 14"w x 11"d / seat height = 22.5"See Sold Price
2022Childs Windsor High ChairMixed woods with bamboo turnings, traces of original polychrome painted finish, pine foot rest, 13 3/4 x 14 x 37 1/2" high, seat at 23", nice old patina. Condition paint circa 10%, expected wear on foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Child's High Chair18-1/2" wide x 16" deep x 35" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Windsor High ChairChilds Windsor high chair, circa 1800 probably Philadelphia, having old Spanish brown paint over multiple surfaces; originally green 36.75"h x 14"w x 15"d / seat height 21.5" Condition: refinished, reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique bentwood child's high chair with cane seatAntique bentwood child's high chair with cane seat. Early 20th century. New caning. 37"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Child Size Windsor ChairAn antique child size Windsor chair with narrow spindle back and turned legs. 23" W x 15"D x 34 1/2" H. Good antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Country Child's High ChairAntique Country Child's High Chair together with a child's rocking armchair. Used condition, wear, worn. High chair size 32 1/2" tall x 15" wide x 18"See Sold Price
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Servicesca. 1900 Child's High Chair and Stroller in Original Finish$30
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Colonial Jenny Lind Style Wooden Child Baby Highchair$1