Sold2017Moss Rose Watercolor 1840sMoss Rose Watercolor 1840s. C1840 original watercolor moss rose in a period gold leaf frame. Watercolor in VGC and frame nicely worn. Total framed size is approximately 5 1/2" x 6". Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1840 original watercolor of a roseTitle: C1840 original watercolor of a rose Dimensions: Total framed size is 3 3/4 x 5 3/4". Provenance/Additional Info: In a circa 1900 gold frame Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exquisite C1840 Original WatercolorTitle: Exquisite C1840 Original Watercolor Dimension: Total framed size is approximately 5 3/4” x 7”. Additional Information: A delicate bouquet in a clear stemmed glass. In a 19thc worn gSee Sold Price
Sold2019C1840 original watercolor butterfly with goldTitle: C1840 original watercolor butterfly with gold highlights Dimensions: Total framed size is approximately 6 1/2" x 8" Provenance/Additional Information: Fine work. In a 19thc rippled gold leaf frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Large Flowered Roses (Hybrid Tea)" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2021C1840 Original Watercolor Of StrawberriesTitle: C1840 Original Watercolor Of Strawberries Dimension: Total framed size is approximately 4 1/4" x 5 1/2". Additional Information: In a 19thc worn gold leaf frame Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020C1840 Original Watercolor Of Delicate White VioletsTitle: C1840 Original Watercolor Of Delicate White Violets Dimension: Total framed size is 18 1/2" x 11" Provenance:In a 19thc walnut frame with a gold leaf liner Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Cluster Flowered Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Miniature Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty of Roses SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Shrub Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty of Roses SerieSee Sold Price
Sold20181840 Moth Watercolor PaintingC1840 original watercolor of a moth in a 19th century worn gold leaf frame. GC. 6" x 4". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yoSee Sold Price
Sold20181840 Partridge WatercolorC1840 original watercolor of a partridge in a 19th century gold leaf frame. VGC. Total framed size is 4 1/2" x 4 5/8". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Watercolor of Rose & ButterfliesThis lovely original watercolor was part of An English Album of Botanical Watercolors with Butterflies and Moths completed in London circa 1825. Each watercolor is on card and mounted to tinted paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022C1840 delicate original watercolor of a butterfly and blue flowerTitle: C1840 delicate original watercolor of a butterfly and blue flower Provenance/Additional Information: In a 19thc worn gold leaf frame. Total framed size is approximately 5” x 6 3/4”.See Sold Price
Sold2018C 1830 original watercolor of a rose in a period goldC 1830 original watercolor of a rose in a period gold leaf frame Dimensions: Total framed size is approximately 4 1/2" x 5 1/2" Provenance/Additional Information: Written at the top "Fear God and keepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbie Rose Original Watercolor Herbie Rose Original Watercolor on paper measures 17x22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Rau Still Life "Roses" Original Watercolor Framed Painting 1889Very good sight condition. Framed and sealed under glass-unexamined out of frame. Original watercolor and gouache painting by New York artist William Rau (1874-1956), not be confused with the photograSee Sold Price
Sold2022C1840 original house and barn watercolorIn a black painted pine frame. Total framed size is approximately 7 1/2" x 9". Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates areSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIATITE GUTTA PERCHA FRAME WITH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLarge 19th c. Diatite Gutta Percha Picture Frame, with raised rose decoration, 1868 patent date, with oval opening enclosing an unsigned original watercolor painting of two roses, with glass, reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Double Portrait Oil Painting with Roses & Original Giltwood Frame c1840An antique painting offers oil on canvas double portrait of sisters with roses, seated in original giltwood frame, c1840. Measures- 44''H x 37''W x 3''D; 28'' x 35'' sight. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alan Brown, 20th C. Watercolor Arrangement Pink RosesAlan Brown, 20th C. Watercolor Arrangement Pink Roses. Watercolor painting, signed, original framing. nice quality. Size: 21 in. x 28 in. ; outer frame 33 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Rose Phillips Fine W/c Three French Fashion WomenRhoda Rose Phillips, original, Fine Watercolor painting Three French Fashion Women. Signed, Framed. size: 14.25 x 32.25 matte, 33.5 x 51.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Watanabe Yoko (Japanese) Title: Roses II Year: 1985 Medium: Original WatercolorArtist: Watanabe Yoko (Japanese) Title: Roses II Year: 1985 Medium: Original Watercolor Image Size: 18.4 X 25.8 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 27.5 inches Description: Signed in pencil, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Watanabe Yoko (Japanese) Title: Roses I Year: 1986 Medium: Original WatercolorArtist: Watanabe Yoko (Japanese) Title: Roses I Year: 1986 Medium: Original Watercolor Image Size: 15.3 X 19.1 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 27.5 inches Description: Signed in pencil, paiSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Disney's 'Belle'S Rose', Stone Resin Sculpture$140
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Study of a Berry Stem - Original watercolor with pen and ink$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Jeremy Fisher Eating a Butterfly Sandwich - Original watercolor with$800
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Original Watercolor / Pen & Ink by D. Davidson, After Cezanne$40
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawing$4,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961$40
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50