Sold2021Münchner Augustiner-Bock lithograph on paperMünchner Augustiner-Bock lithograph on paper, 39.5" x 27.4", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Berchmans - Bock de Koekelberg - 1897Emile Berchmans (1867-1947)Bock de Koekelberg, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 28 x 20,5 cm / 11 x 8 in.+Size of the image:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch lithograph on paperAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 43.2" x 32.7", Anheuser-Busch Bock, marked: A. Hoen & Co. Lith. Baltimore, contemporary matting & frame with museum glass, lithograph has tears & creased.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOCK BEER PAPER ADVERTISEMENT.Paper lithograph beer pricer from the Donaldson Litho Company out of Newport, Kentucky, marked "No. 2565". The piece is in excellent condition, with only some very slight staining to the edge of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPER BOCK BEER ADVERTISEMENT.We have another paper lithograph from the Donaldson Litho Company of Newport, Kentucky. This piece is in overall excellent condition, with slight fading around the lettering at the top of the sign andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 43.0'' x 31.7'', made by The Werner Company, Akron, O., Bock Beer, minor crease marks and scuffing, a little staining within the name, professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children'sA Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children's Learning Toys Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising thirteen Alphie's zoo animal alphabet blocks labeled Pat. Dec 5, 1916/ Copr. G.W.B. 19 to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Original lithograph PAPERArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat . Medium: Original lithograph PAPER . Title: UNTITLED. Size: 22x30". Additional: Circa 1997. Reference# 30956.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANHEUSER BUSCH BUDWEISER GIRL LITHOGRAPH PAPER SIGN.This paper lithographed sign retains its original wood and gesso frame. Dated 1907. The top Anheuser Busch logo is missing on the frame and there are a few other missing pieces of the gesso designs. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Original lithograph PAPER "PEZArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat . Medium: Original lithograph PAPER . Title: PEZ DISPENSER. Size: 22x30". Additional: Circa 1997. Reference# 30955.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block SetsTwo Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block Sets Late 19th Century comprising an R. Bliss Mfg. Co. Church and Sunday School Blocks set including the box and ten building block components; and a Reed'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children'sA Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children's Learning Toys Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising thirteen Alphie's zoo animal alphabet blocks labeled Pat. Dec 5, 1916/ Copr. G.W.B. 19 to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GERMAN LITHOGRAPH PAPER BY KATHE KOLLWITZKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) lithograph on paper, Mother with Child. Signed in pencil, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame: 29 1/2 X 23 1/2 in.Image: 22 X 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Bacon British Signed Lithograph Paper A.P.Lithograph on paper. Featuring an expressionist portrait of a bull rider. Signed Francis Bacon on the lower right corner and inscribed A.P. in pencil on the lower left corner. Attributed to Francis BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Lithograph Paper Signed Modigliani 86/120Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. "86/120" inscribed to the bottom left. Plate size: 16 x 11 cm (6 x 4.25 inches). Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm (11See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives Goblin Ten Pins lithograph paper on wood gamIves Goblin Ten Pins lithograph paper on wood game, to include various comic figures on stands and a wood cannon, box - 4'' h., 15'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chicago World Fair Lithograph Paper Advertising Sign1934, measures 52 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed andANDY WARHOL. Lithograph paper BFK Rives. Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. Seal on the back of the Andy Warhol Foundation and Visual Arts. Edited by RIZZOLI editors - 1995. Issued: 25 unique copSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist EA Lithograph PaperJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) was a seminal figure in 20th-century avant-garde painting. The Spanish artist’s innovative use of line, organic shapes, and color represents a major contribution to SuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed andANDY WARHOL. Lithograph paper BFK Rives. Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. Seal on the back of the Andy Warhol Foundation and Visual Arts. Edited by RIZZOLI editors - 1995. Issued: 25 unique copSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. 30x42 cm. SignedANDY WARHOL.Lithograph paper BFK Rives.Plate Signed and numbered in pencil.Edited by RIZZOLI editors – 1995.Issued: 25 unique copies.Measures sheet: 30 cm x 42 cm.Measures motif: 24 cm x 24 cm.In peSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed andANDY WARHOL. Lithograph paper BFK Rives. Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. Seal on the back of the Andy Warhol Foundation and Visual Arts. Edited by RIZZOLI editors - 1995. Issued: 25 unique copSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theatre Francais lithograph paper and wood stageTheatre Francais lithograph paper and wood stage, with reversible scenery, 15 3/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed and numberANDY WARHOL.Lithograph paper BFK Rives.Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. - 1995.Issued: 25 unique copies.Measures sheet: 30 cm x 42 cm.Inch 11.81 x 16.53.Measures motif: 24 cm x 24 cm.Inch 9.44See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBele Bachem (1916 Düsseldorf - 2005 Munich), 'keine Angst vor Danae', 1973 and 6 further€200
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cardboard/Paper Lithograph Beer Signs.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMunchner Bock Beer Advertising Red Bakelite Tap Knob.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600