Sold2021African Figure in Beaded CloakAfrican Figure in Beaded Cloak. Size: 10.25'' x 5.25'' x 4'' (26 x 13 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved African Figure, Beaded DecorationCarved African Figure, Beaded Decoration around neck. Height: 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF FOUR MISCELLANIOUS PIECESLOT OF FOUR MISCELLANEOUS PIECES. CARVED PANEL, TWO BRONZE AFRICAN FIGURES, BEADED BRACCELET.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bamileke Beaded African Figure Andy Warhol CollectionProvenance: Andy Warhol Collection, The Foundation for the Visual Arts, Tom Bell gift to Willow Hunt. Cameroon, possibly 20th century or earlier, wood and beads. Missing beads on back of head 53h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage African Beaded FigureVintage African beaded statue, having South African classical colorful motif 39"h x 10"w x 8"d Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN BEADED FIGUREBEADED AND SHELL DECORATED. NEEDS CLEANED. 49" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE AFRICAN BEADED FIGUREALL OVER BEAD WORK WITH COWRIE SHELLS - 50" H PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADESee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamileke Beaded African Figure Andy Warhol CollectionProvenance: Andy Warhol Collection, The Foundation for the Visual Arts, Tom Bell gift to Willow Hunt. Cameroon, possibly 20th century or earlier, wood and beads. Missing beads. 44h x 12w x 6d in. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) West African beaded figures, ex Wright(3) West African beaded figures, ex Wright, Includes Kirdi fertility figure, Cameroon, beads, cowry shells, leather thongs, on wood, with metal stand, 8"h (fig., not incl. fringe or stand), 11.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021West-Central African beaded figures and hatsWest-Central African beaded figures and hats, Cameroon style, (4) pieces, incl. a Namji doll, red beaded standing figure, and (2) beaded hats, 18.5"h x 7"w x 5.5"d (largest), 6"h x 7.5"dia. (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2020African Bamileke Beaded FigureAfrican Bamileke Beaded Figure. Size: 29'' x 8'' x 6'' (74 x 20 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRICAN BEADED FIGURE OF A WOMAN. HEIGHT 33" (MISSINGAFRICAN BEADED FIGURE OF A WOMAN. HEIGHT 33" (MISSING BEADS ON 1/SHOULDER; IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Large Fully Beaded African Figures Man & Woman[2] Large Fully Beaded African Figures Man & Woman. size: 28 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Dolls, Pocahontas, & Beaded Items LotIncludes Canadian Indian Ken type doll, mink fur bear, Alpaca fur bear, pottery, beaded items, stone axe, wood pipe, Pocahontas items, leather wallets, African beaded figure, mini figures, etc. CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tall African Carved Wood Figure with Beaded Vest, 65"Tall African Carved Wood Figure with Beaded Vest. Size: 65.5'' x 11.5'' x 12'' (166 x 29 x 30 cm). Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Carved & Beaded FigureAn African Yoruba culture carved wooden female figure of fertility with polychrome beaded decoration. Some wear and minor damage. 26" high. ESTIMATE $200-400 NOTE: From the collection of Fred Brown, BSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Bamileke Bamun Beaded Figures3 Bamileke Bamun Beaded Figures. Cameroon Grasslands, Africa. Largest size: 32.25'' x 9.5'' x 10.5'' (82 x 24 x 27 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden African Figure on standCarved Wooden African Figure on stand. With beaded decoration around the neck. Height: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN BEADED WOOD FIGUREProvenance: The Estate of Dr. Leon and Arlene Harris, 100% of proceeds to benefit UCLA Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Condition: losses throughout; in need of cleaning 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023(27) South African beaded animal figures(27) South African beaded animal figures, 20th c., steel and copper wire, glass beads, includes (2) gnu, (7) tusked warthogs, (1) baby warthog, (7) large baboons, (4) small baboons, and (6) seated monSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sitting Beaded Female Figure - Aboriginal Indigenous ArtSitting Beaded Female Figure - Aboriginal Indigenous Art - Wooden Ritualwear from Bamum people of Cameroon, Africa. Beaded female figure seated on stool with yellow and black checkerboard beaded desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Modernist Freestanding Beaded African SculptureBeaded African standing figure with added beads and cloth, all in very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED AFRICAN TRIBAL SCULPTURECARVED AFRICAN FIGURE WITH RAISED ARMS AND BEADED CLAY NECKLACE - MOUNTED ON MODERN STAND - 32" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsItalian Terracotta Blackamoor Figure on Decorative Plinth Majolica 42.5 inches height$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Chalk Pair Blackamoor Genie Arabian Table Top Art Sculptures Statues Orange and Black Nubian$100