Sold2021Antique Robert E. Lee Family Portraits & DocumentsLouise Schafer Cone (American, 1889-1968). Eight Portraits of a Members of the Robert E. Lee Family - all are oil on canvas, ca. early 20th century. A rare piece of history, these eight portraits reprSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Robert E. Lee Early Portrait EtchingItem/Description: Antique engraved print portrait of Gen. Robert E. Lee, commanding general of the Army of Northern Virginia.Robert Edward Lee was an American Confederate general best known as a commaSee Sold Price
2016General Robert E. Lee, Antique Print, Custom FramedOriginal hand colored engraving from circa 1877. Custom Framed in mat, UV protectant glass and a wood frame. Ready to hang! Dimensions: 12 3/4" x 11 1/2" This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Robert E Lee Portrait Photo & Historical Thoughts on Mankind MessageFramed Robert E Lee Portrait Photo & Historical Thoughts on Mankind Message . ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALLSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Civil War portraits3 Civil War portraits. 3 Civil War portraits Robert E Lee, Stonewall Jackson,. Title: 3 Civil War portraits. Medium: Print. Size: Assorted in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT YOUNG ROBERT E. LEEAntique oil painting on board depicting the portrait of a young Robert E. Lee wearing civilian garb. Mounted in gilt wooden frame with raised grape cluster and vine design. Circa mid 19th century. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Reproduction Prints of Robert E. LeeOne black and white, one color. Framed to 16" x 14". Color portrait framed to 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021General Robert E Lee, John Paul StrainGeneral Robert E Lee (Civil War). Title: Portrait of Robert E Lee. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: John Paul Strain. Framed. Frame size: 17.50 x 14.50See Sold Price
Sold2018CURRIER & IVES GENERAL ROBERT E LEE ENGRAVINGCurrier & Ives engraved portrait of General Robert E. Lee. Measures 13 3/4" (35cm) x 10 3/4" (27.4cm) + 5/8" (1.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021General Robert E Lee, John Paul Strain, Civil WarPortrait of General Robert E Lee. Signed, dated 5-7-11, and numbered 2/50 by artist Title: Portrait of General Robert E Lee. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: John Paul Strain. Framed.Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Signed CdVs: Robert E. Lee & Ulysses S. GrantA framed pair of cartes de visite to include an autographed Robert E. Lee portrait and an autographed General Ulysses S. Grant portrait. Frame openings: 3-1/4 in x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT E LEE LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT, WITH HIS NICKNAMEROBERT E LEE LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT, WITH HIS NICKNAME MARSE ROBERT UPPER LEFT, SIGNED BY ARTIST IN THE PLATE LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE), VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 25" X 21", SKU413See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert E. Lee Memorial Engraved Portrait, 18701870 hand colored engraving of Robert E. Lee, over an inscription reading SOLD BY AUTHORITY OF THE LEE MEMORIAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE ERECTION OF A MONUMENT AT THE TOMB OF GENL. R.E. LEE AT THE WASHINGTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Print on Glass of Robert E LeeAntique American print on glass of Robert E Lee. Print on glass. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee Signed CDV, Traveller & Lee CDV by Plecker, 2 items1st item: Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) signed carte-de-visite (CDV) depicting a bust portrait of Lee in his Civil War-era Confederate uniform. Signed "R E Lee" to white archival tape affixed to bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed print of "The Last Meeting"print of an engraving has a plastic front Robert E. Lee and Stone Wall Jackson 29" T x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee CDVs, incl. Anthony and Brady Marks and signed $20 CSA bill, total fifteen (15) itemsPhotograph album containing fourteen (14) carte de visite (CDV) depicting Lee, including eight (8) depicting bust portraits of Lee in his Civil War era Confederate uniform, three (3) with studio marksSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Robert E Lee Images incl. Funeral by Miley; Brady Portraits1st Item: Warm-toned silver gelatin print on paper of Michael Miley's photograph of Civil War Confederate General Robert E. Lee's funeral on October 15th, 1870. This "uncropped" version shows mournersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Civil War Signed Engraving Gen. R. E. LeeAntique Civil War Period Hand Signed Engraving of General Robert E. Lee. Framed measures 24 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Portraits of Confederate Luminaries, 19th c., ofFour Portraits of Confederate Luminaries, 19th c., of Jefferson Davis, Robert E. Lee (2), and P.G.T. Beauregard, from various period publications, framed, Largest- H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202216" x 13" Framed Print of Robert E.LeeThis was a famous Portrait that was downsized and made into a modern Print and Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Robert E. Lee Memorial Engraving, 1870Antique Robert E. Lee Memorial Engraving, 1870steel engraving, dated 1870, with facsimile signatures, engraved by A. B. Walter, in antique framing. Frame dimensions 29 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. Additional higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed R. E. Lee SignDr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed Robert E. Lee Tin Sign. A very nice image of Robert E. Lee in his uniform. Copyrighted 1908. The condition of this example is about as good as you will ever see of thiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGeneral Robert E. Lee "Currier & Ives" Lithograph (Late 19th Century)$25(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Antique American Cubist Abstract Portrait Charcoal Drawing$10
160 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WILLIAM VONNOH (American 1858-1933) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Mrs. Danford Barney," 20TH$1,500
3 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Edgar Scudder Hamilton - Portrait of Daughter$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsYevgeny E Lanceray Gibelle Bagour Custom Framed Print, 1968, 14x13in, Lithograph$10