Sold2021Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969), AttribuéKirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969), Attribué à Composition abstraite Crayon noir sur papier, signé du monogramme K.Z et daté en bas à droite 21 x 29,5 cm-Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (189See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with eyes. Signed with initials lower to the center. Circa: 1920s. Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1920s. Inscribed, Cafe, upper toSee Sold Price
Sold2017KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SHEET 10 3/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A KIRILL MIKHAILOVITCH ZDANEVITCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGKirill Mikhailovitch Zdanevitch (Russian, 1892 - 1969), oil on cardboard painting "Road in the hillside village." Signed in Cyrillic on the backside.Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York, Gene ShapiroSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL MATTERN (1892 - 1969) OIL ON CANVASKarl Mattern An untitled abstracted farm landscape. Circa 1960. A stylized Midwestern landscape with cattle and a farmstead, initialed lower right. Work measures 23 x 36, frame is 24 x 37 inches. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ERNST VAN LEYDEN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGA very large painting by Ernst van Leyden (American/Dutch, 1892-1969). "Commedia dell'Arte figures", possibly a study for a mural. Pastel and mixed media on paper mounted on canvas signed "Ernst van LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst van Leyden, large mixed mediaErnst van Leyden, large mixed media, Ernst van Leyden (American/Dutch, 1892-1969), Commedia dell'Arte figures, possibly a study for a mural, pastel and mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, signed "See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen, Collection of fifty-six platesRoyal Copenhagen Collection of fifty-six plates Denmark, 1892-1969glazed porcelain 8.75 dia in (22 cm) Manufacturer's mark to each example. Provenance: Important PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF 7 WORKS ON PAPER BY LEV SHEKHTEL [ZHEGIN]A GROUP OF 7 WORKS ON PAPER BY LEV SHEKHTEL [ZHEGIN] (RUSSIAN 1892-1969) comprising: a) Portrait of a Girl, watercolor on paper, 14 x 11.7 cm (5 1/2 x 4 5/8 in.) [sight] b) Composition with Figures, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benno Kogl Oil on Wood Panel CatsBenno Kogl (Koegl) (Germany, 1892-1969). Oil on wood panel, cats. Signed upper right. 3 3/8" x 5 3/8" (with frame 7 1/8" x 9 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hudson Jones (AMERICAN, 1892-1969) bronze bustThomas Hudson Jones (AMERICAN, 1892-1969) bronze bust on marble base, (bronze is 13" x 10") marble base (6")See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen, Collection of fifty-six platesRoyal Copenhagen Collection of fifty-six plates Denmark, 1892-1969glazed porcelain 8.75 dia in (22 cm) Manufacturer's mark to each example. Provenance: Important PrivatSee Sold Price
SoldATTRIBUE A PIETRO CHIESA (1892-1948) Pique-fleursATTRIBUE A PIETRO CHIESA (1892-1948) Pique-fleurs Circa 1940 Laiton et verre teinté H: 7 cm. (2.3/4in.); D: 34,5 cm. (13.5/8in.) A flower holder in brass and tinted glass attributed to Pietro ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW (1892 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled.CHARLES GREEN SHAW (1892 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled. Oil on canvas, 1969. 559x762 mm; 22x30 inches. Signed, Charles Shaw, and dated, 1969, on verso. Provenance: Private Collection, NJ; Gary Snyder FinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil(1892-1984)New York, California ListedMedium: oil on board Size: 16" x 20" Frame: 19" x 23" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1950-1969 Provenance, Private collection in New York Artist: Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) Vaclav VytlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameron Booth "Black Configuration" Oil on CanvasCameron Booth (American, 1892-1980). Abstract oil on canvas titled "Black Configuration," 1969. Depicting large black abstracted shapes against a blue, purple, and green background. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) , Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990) , Attribué à"Untitled", 1988Dessin au marqueur noir sur le magazine Interview de Janvier 1988 (magazine créé par Andy Warhol en 1969).Signé à laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Siena Marble Column Models Set of ThreeA set of three grand tour model building fragments executed in Siena Marble The largest is a reproduction of the standing part of the temple of Vespasian and Titus in the Roman forum, the other two apSee Sold Price
Sold2023NO RESERVE Vintage Heriz Rug 7'2'' x 9'7'' (2.18 x 2.92 m)Classic Heriz district Mehriban village piece with a coral red field displaying straight and hooked fringed, bitonal stylized leaves arranged around a central small rosette and long horizontal straighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michele Basquiat - Warrior - Painting FramedJean-Michele Basquiat - Corpus Morte Painting Framed. Painting Size: 25 x 19 inches. Frame Size: 23 x 29 x 3 inches, Self Portrait. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist after, declareSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO XIE ZHILIUL 63×W 33cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007 signed, titled and dated 007 on the reverse Rubik's cubes on Perspex panel 83.8 by 122.9 by 5.5 cm. 33 by 48 3/8 by 2 3/16 in. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Carlos ESTEVEZ (Cuban born in 1969) and dated 2015See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS J. F. COLE STILL LIFE ROSES, JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (1837 - 1892) 10" X 16"$250
18 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL /CANVAS, JOHN LINTON CHAPMAN "ALBANY GARDEN" AUG 1892, 11" X 15"$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)