Sold2021c1890 Gies & Co LordDescription There are stunning graphics in this lithograph from Gies & Co featuring The Lord's Prayer surrounded by the 10 Commandments. There is toning from age and some visible paper chips along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gies & Co Buffalo NY: The Illustrated Lords Prayer, Copyright 1880 by Martin YauckGies & Co Buffalo NY: The Illustrated Lords Prayer. Hand colored engraving on paper. Copyright 1880 by Martin Yauck 18x12 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. J. Tobias 18k Gold pocket watchM. J. Tobias & Co. Lord Street, Liverpool 18k Gold pocket watch. 52mm, KW, KS (from back), Fancy R & B 18k Yellow Gold, HC, SSD w/Roman numerals and Center sweep seconds hand. Serial #35292. 149.0 graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Farm Machinery Sign, Warrior Mower Co., depicts a Hudson Valley Indian battle scene w/settlers,Farm Machinery Sign, Warrior Mower Co., depicts a Hudson Valley Indian battle scene w/settlers, litho on paper by Gies & Co. w/C. A. Atkinson Agt, Mercer, ME imprint, VG+ cond w/great color, few closeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wood, Taber & Morse Traction Engine Paper Poster.Framed under glass. Made by Gies & Co. Great colors with wonderful image. The poster is in very good condition with a few very minor touch ups on the bottom section that do not detract from the beautySee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Ovoid BowlSterling Silver Ovoid Bowl, International Silver Co, Lord Saybrook pattern, 10" x 6" x 1 1/2", 8.35 ozts. CONDITION: Pre-owned, a few surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Eagle printsTwo oak framed prints on glass of American eagles, each signed "Gies & Co., Buffalo, N.Y.". Site 23.25" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold20211898 Juvenile Bycles CatalogCatalog of Juvenile Bicycles for the Fay Manufacturing Co. of Elyria Ohio. 1898. Published by Gies & Co. of Buffalo, NY. Lists the 20, 24 & 26” Bicycles. Many illustrations. Includes a separate 1 paSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1890 Jacobi & Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tray with CastlesEarly tray, (Baltimore, 1890-1894). Handled tray, has monogram in center. Total weight 592.4 grams (19 ozt). Measures 14 1/2" handle to handle, 7 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022O. Kai & Co..- "The Japanese Parlor Magic", Yokohama, O. Kai & Co, [c.1890].O. Kai & Co..- "The Japanese Parlor Magic", colour woodblock illustrations, bound and stitched Japanese-style, original pictorial wrappers, red ink staining to upper cover, light foxing and creasing,See Sold Price
Sold2019MCM Lord Co. Japanese Figural MOP Hardwood Dry BarVintage Japanese mid Century modern carved hardwood floral, figural and shrine motif inlaid mother of pearl and a rooster with plant life. Top opens to reveal a large table top space for display and bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO c1890 Sterling Silver...Scarce GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO c1890 Sterling Vase 5.22 Ounces & 7"Tall. $10 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leavitt Lord & Co. 1836 Bible Atlas With All 26 HandTitle: Leavitt Lord & Co. 1836 Bible Atlas with all 26 hand colored maps which are in VGC Dimensions: 5 1/4" x 8 1/4". Provenance/Additional Information: The outer edge of binding is missing and coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1890 Tonk & Co. Swivel Seat Piano Stool, Claw FootThis is a wonderful c1890 piano stool from Tonk & Co,Chicago & New York City. Swivel seat with beaded edges, four legs with twist carving and scroll details. Claw foot appears brass with glass ball. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tobacco sign, Climax Plug Tobacco, litho on paperTobacco sign, Climax Plug Tobacco, litho on paper w/metal bands, from P. Lorillard & Co., c.1890, VG+ cond w/6"crease near top at word Plug, prof framed, 34"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
20228 Coalport for Tiffany Gilt Porcelain Dinner Plates8 Coalport Gilt Encrusted Porcelain Dinner plates for Tiffany and Co. c1890 with raised gilt swag design.Weight Approx., 8 lbs Measures Approx., 9.25 in. diameter x 0.7 in. height.Domestic Shipping: $See Sold Price
Sold20248 Coalport for Tiffany Gilt Porcelain Encrusted Porcelain Dinner Plates c18908 Coalport Gilt Encrusted Porcelain Dinner plates for Tiffany and Co. c1890 with raised gilt swag design. Weight Approx., 8 lbs Measures Approx., 9.25 in. diameter x 0.7 in. height Domestic Shipping;See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Brass Yachting BinocularsFine pair of polished brass gentlemen binoculars with three lens choices: Marine, Field, and Theatreâ€. With knurled focal knob. Eyepieces are marked “Wood Abraham & Co., 20 Lord St. LiverpooSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUEENSTON AND NIAGARA. 2 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERQUEENSTON AND NIAGARA. A lot of 2 volumes sold together. Including: van Rensselaer, Solomon. A NARRATIVE OF THE AFFAIR AT QUEENSTOWN: IN THE WAR OF 1812. New York: Leavitt, Lord & Co., 1836. 8vo. FullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Graduated Hat BoxesLot consisting of mid-century hat boxes in various sizes, good for stacking, including I. Magnin & Co., three Lord & Taylor, Greta, two Ethel Hadfield, and Peck & Peck, smallest is 7" H x 10 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Silver Co. Sterling Silver Two-HandledInternational Silver Co. Sterling Silver Two-Handled Vase20th centurymarked "I.S. Co., Sterling, C1890"15 in. high36.52 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Silverplate (3), coffee pot & cream w/swirled ribs by the Army & Navy Co-op Society &Victorian Silverplate (3), coffee pot & cream w/swirled ribs by the Army & Navy Co-op Society & teapot by Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co., from the Lord Richard Acton Estate, Exc cond w/tarnish, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Antique BooksOne book of Psalms, two bibles with one in metal casing, one copy of the Baptism of Christ, one Leavitt Lord and Co. Bible Atlas and one additional. From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassell (Pub) C1890 Lot of 125 Illus. Sheets. BritishWood Engravings with surrounding and verso text Published C1890 by Cassell & Co., London for "Our Own Country" Special Edition. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Howard Sterling Co. Silver Snuff box foliate scrolls c1890$180
12 hrs LeftJasper52Rienzi:The Last of The Roman TribunesEdward Bulwer Lytton 1848 A.LBurt HCAntique$45