Sold2021ALBERTO BURRI Untitled.Untitled. . Cm 80,00 x 100,00. 92/100. Edition and signature lower in pencil. 2Rc dry stamp lower left. Provenance: Lucio Amelio Collection, Naples.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995)Medium: Etching on paper. Untitled. Signature: Lower right in pencil from the proof edition 1/1. Dimensions: 21 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995), Combustione 4etching and aquatint in colors, 1965, pencil signed and numbered 71/80 lower margin, from the Combustione series, printed and published by Stamperia 2RC and Galleria Marlborough, sheet bears blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995)Medium: Lithograph. Signature: Lower right in pencil with artist blindstamp and an inscription. Dimensions: 27.5 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
2023Painting "The Fisherman's House" by Alberto BurriOil on board Height 121 cm Width 31 cm Depth 3 cm Painting "The Fishermen's House" by Alberto Burri, 1965 Painting intentionally made for writer Salvator Gotta in August 1965 in Portofino. The paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Combustione , 1959Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Combustione , 1959 etching and lithograph signed and numbered 37/90 in pencil 15 1/4 x 21 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995) MIxed MediaAttr. Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995) MIxed Media abstract. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11.5 inches. From private Delray Beach Florida estate. In 1953 Burri garnered attention in the United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Burri Italian Modernist Mixed Media CanvasMixed media on canvas. Featuring cracked design. Inscribed on stretcher bar A. Burri. Inscribed illegibly on stretcher bars. Red was seals on stretcher bar. Stamped on bottom stretcher bar. AttributedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO BURRI Italian 1915-1995 Mixed Media/CanvasMixed media on canvas. Signed Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) on verso with gallery seal. 30 x 20 cm (11.8 x 7.9 inches). Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) was one of the most prominent Italian AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ALBERTO BURRI Serigrafia 5 Signed LithographATTR ALBERTO BURRI Serigrafia 5 Signed Lithograph, lower left is numbered 4/90, lower right is signed Burri, subject shows abstract color composition, in frame measures approx 20 1/4 x 15 1/4 in., ligSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Alberto Burri (Italian 1915–1995)Attributed to Alberto Burri (Italian 1915–1995) “Combustion”, mixed media with burn holes, signed, image size 4 ¼ x 5 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Burri Italian Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed A. Burri on the lower left corner. Attributed to Alberto Burri (1915-1995, Italian). 40 x 50 cm (15.8 x 19.7 inches). PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Burri (After) - Tavola 8Artist: Alberto Burri (After) Title: Tavola 8 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 15in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERTO BURRI COLLAGE ON CANVAS (1915-1995)Attributed to Alberto Burri, no coa, private collection, medium: acrylic collage measurements: 24"hx29"w framed, good condition Biography: Alberto Burri was an Italian visual artist, painter, sculptorSee Sold Price
2020Alberto Burri (After) - Tavola 8Artist: Alberto Burri (After) Title: Tavola 8 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 15in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Burri, Musée National d'Art Moderne.Alberto Burri, Musée National d'Art Moderne, offset, 1972, Hofer, cm 59 x 39,5. Framed.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$280(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)