Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gilt Brass Fire ScreenLouis XVI Style Gilt Brass Fire Screen 35" H x 31.5" W Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRASS FIRE SCREEN, SECONDA FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRASS FIRE SCREEN, SECOND FRENCH EMPIRE (1852-1870), in a Rococo marine grotto motif, the pierced handle over a scrolling foliate frame with rocaille pierced lattice ears,See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Louis XV style gilt brass fire screenLouis XV style gilt brass fire screen, late 19th century, having a pierced acanthus finial over a scrolling foliate frame with rocaille pierced lattice, centering a mesh screen with a plaque depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Rococo Style Gilt Brass Fire Screenearly 20th century, asymmetrical foliate decoration, on scrolled legs. 34 x 34 x 6 in. Private North Carolina Estate Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Victorian Gilt Brass Fire Screen, 19th C.American Victorian Gilt Brass Fire Screen, 19th C. Dimensions: 32 1/4" H x 24 1/4" W (SHEB352)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV-STYLE GILT BRASS FIRESCREEN & CHENETSan assembled set; Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton; the chenets 11 inches wide; 9 inches deep; 22 inches high; the firescreen: 25 inches wide; 32 inches high; 7 1/2 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Regency Gilt Brass Fire Place ScreenHollywood Regency Gilt Brass Fire Place Screen. 20 inches x 26 inches x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH BRASS FIRE SCREEN WITH TOOLSgilt brass, comprising fire screen and four piece fire tool set screen: 25 inches wide; 29 3/4 inches high; fire tools: 28 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Brass Aesthetic Movement Style Fire ScreenEnglish or American, 20th century. A gilt brass Aesthetic Movement fire screen, having a pierced outer frame, the inner frame with a scrolled and foliated motif, inset with a needlepoint panel, on balSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Bronze Chenets & Brass Fan FirescreenFrench. With classical maiden medallion on chenets and winged head on firescreen. Approx. 21 1/2" H. Firescreen approx. 26" H. (5267)See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Brass & Mesh 4 Panel Fire Place ScreenVictorian Style Contemporary Gilt Brass & Mesh 4 Panel Fire Place Screen. Each of 4 panels measure 22 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Style Fire Screenlate 19th century, gilt brass, floral cornucopia and central urn, raised on scrolled feet. 27 x 29 x 6 in. Estate of Isabel Murray Bernfeld, Hamilton, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2024French-Style Fireplace Ensemble (10 Pcs)Gilt brass fireplace set, comprising a pair of andirons [26 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W], a fire fender [4 1/2" H x 42 1/2" W x 12 1/4" D], a fire screen [35" H x 13" L], a set of fire tools and stand [26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI-STYLE GILT BRASS THREE-PIECE FIRE SETcomprising firescreen (47 inches wide; 9 1/2 inches deep); and two chenets (17 inches wide; 6 1/2 inches deep; 23 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2022Restauration Gilt Bronze Fire Fender & Fire ScreenRestauration gilt bronze adjustable fire fender, circa 1830, together with a brass and mesh fire screen. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, March 15, 2017, lot 108. [Fender: 50" W (whenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Brass Nine Piece Fire Set, 20thA Louis XV Style Gilt Brass Nine Piece Fire Set, 20th Century, Comprising of a fire screen, fire fender, andirons, fire tools and a stand Largest dimensions: H: 14 x W: 44 1/4 x D: 5 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group French-style fireplace accessoriesGroup French-style fireplace accessories, 20th c., incl. fan form fire screen, pair Louis XV style chenets, and pair tall andirons, in gilt metal and brass, largest: 27.5"h x 38"w, smallest: 12.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental miniature gilt enamel ewer and screenContinental miniature gilt enamel ewer and screen, Late 19th/Early 20th c., incl. a French bronze and red enamel miniature ewer and a brass framed red enamel fire screen (likely Viennese), each with cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Decorated Hand-Held Fire ScreenAntique Hand-Held Fire Screen hand-painted with flowers including roses and daisies as well as a fountain, remnants of gilt painted details, with a gold-tone brass handle. 13" H x 9" W. Keywords: EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Fire ScreenHaving an oval framed silk embroidered harvest scene on a brass shaft, painted metal stand, triangular satin wood base, and gilt metal hairy paw feet. 67"H x 16"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 19TH C. ENGLISH NEEDLEWORK FIRE POLE SCREENSEnglish, 19th century, pair of parcel gilt adjustable fire pole screens, having figural needlework panels, brass stems, and rising tripod mahogany base with curing legs, apparently unmarked. Approx. oSee Sold Price
Sold20202 French 3 panel brass fire screen 32.5x42.5Trianon Suite: 2 French 3 panel brass fire screen 32.5x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XVI STYLE BRASS FIRE SCREEN AND A PAIR OF CHENETS20th centuryA LOUIS XVI STYLE BRASS FIRE SCREEN AND A PAIR OF CHENETS 20th century height of fire screen 28 3/4in (73.4cm); width 27 1/2in (70cm); height of chenets 13 1/4in (33.6cm)See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Minimalist Modern 3 Part Glass Fire screen. Fireplace Brass and glass.$75
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Georgian Steel Fire Irons with Gilt Brass Molded Handles.CA$120(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite American Revolution era French Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword with Highly Detailed Fire Gilt$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely Elegant American Revolution era French Nobleman's EPPIE Rapier Sword with Fire Gilt Copper or$400
3 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/Louis$1,000