Sold2021A Bembe SpoonLöffel Bembe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Ader, Paris (26.05.20, Lot 77). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Revere Coin Silver SpoonBoston, Massachusetts, 18th or early 19th century, downturned tipt back oval handle, marks for "Revere" (Paul Revere, Boston, Massachusetts, working 1735-1818), monogram front and back, 1.84 oz. T., 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Ashley Longshore 'Born With A Silver Spoon'Ashley Longshore, American (20th C). Acrylic and mixed media on canvas, heavy resin, signed lower left. Measures 48" x 48" unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Contact AASee Sold Price
Sold2022Kongo Vili SpoonD.R. Congo Wood 36,5 cm Provenance: Rui Castro collection, LisbonSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY VIII SILVER APOSTLE SPOONLondon, 1552, maker's mark "GF" and further illegible mark; with figural terminal; approximately 1.5 troy ounces; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA; 7 1/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Gold Liturgical Spoon with Silver DolphinEarly 5th century A.D. A gold liturgical spoon composed of an oval bowl, two applied volute scrolls to each side of the handle; the lower part of which is formed as a silver dolphin with stylised detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine Mughal style gem-set gold spoon IndiaA fine Mughal style gem-set gold spoon India with shallow rounded bowl, the multifaceted handle of tapering form terminating in a domed finial, profusely engraved and inlaid with diamonds, rubies, emeSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Waterpot and A Gold Spoon, Qing Dynasty350 清 白玉獸面紋扇形水盂暨金勺 L8.8cm 白玉質,質地細潤,寶See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES ASHBEE Porringer bowl and spoonCHARLES R. ASHBEE (1863 - 1942) GUILD OF HANDICRAFT Porringer bowl and spoon, England, 1900s; Sterling silver, chrysoprase; Both stamped with maker and hallmarks; Bowl: 2 1/2" x 7 1/4" x 4 1/4", spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER SPOON SET, CASEDBest Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER SPOON SET, CASED This is an antique Russian sterling silver spoon set, crafted by Nikolay Alekseyev and Gustav Klingert in MosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian/Soviet 19th Century Silver and Enamel Spoon - StampedRussian Silver, 19th century silver and enamel spoon, large, stamped (image shown in photos) 88 silver. Measurements are approx 3 1/4"W x6 1/4"LFor your Estimate. Russian/Soviet Solid Sterling & EnameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Madoura 'Still Life W/ Spoon' PlatePablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). Ceramic Madoura platter with partially glazed decoration. Stamped on verso 'Madoura Plein Feu' 'Empreinte Originale De Picasso'. #88/200. Measures 13"L x 13"W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD. (6) Tiffany & Co. 18kt Gold Spoons.(6) Tiffany & Co. 18kt yellow gold spoons. With personal inscriptions to the underside of each spoon. Each spoon is stamped, "Tiffany & Co. Makers 18kt. Gold M". Total approx. weightSee Sold Price
Sold2024(57pc) MOSTLY GEORGIAN & VICTORIAN SILVER CADDY SPOONSAssorted caddy and other spoons, including a Tiffany nut dish, two shell carved spoons, a heart-shaped spoon, three with seashell bowls, one of eagle shape, one of fish shape, a helmet-shaped spoon, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN REVERE COIN SILVER SPOON.Hallmarked for Paul Revere (Boston, 1735-1818). Table spoon with shell detail. Monogrammed "W WM to LW". Bowl has some denting, a short split and small edge repair. Handle has well done repair. 7.75"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Haida silver spoon attributed to Charles EdenshawA Haida silver spoon Attributed to Charles Edenshaw, Da.a xiigang, (1839-1920), designed with a formline and hachured loon along the handle; the beak forming the terminal, with a similarly executed maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enameled SpoonRussian silver ornately enameled spoon, marked "84", 8" L. Approximately 3.5 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transfer, cash, or certified baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Cup, Saucer, and SpoonEstate / Collection: Property of a Private Collection 11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917 The cylindrical cup with floral and scrollwork rim and loop handle, raised on a spreading circular foot, the saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Art Dan SpoonA beautifully carved wood Dan spoon, Ivory Coast, 19th century. display stand is included. 13-1/2" H (w/o stand). Provenance: Ex R. Hartwood collection.See Sold Price
2021AMERICAN COUNTRY SPOON RACK.Mid 19th century, pine. Thick boards with square nails. Wall pocket with tall, tombstone back board with drilled hanging hole and spoon rack. Remnants of original robin's egg blue paint. Reworked. 21.See Sold Price
2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN GILT SILVER MUSTARD JAR & SPOONFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER MUSTARD JAR and SPOON Russian gilt-silver mustard jar with a twisted handle and a toad figurine on a lid. Decorated with the Imperial Warrant with a precious stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER SPOON SET, CASEDBest Investment ! Lifetime Warranty !! ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER SPOON SET, CASED This is an antique Russian sterling silver spoon set, crafted by Nikolay Alekseyev and Gustav Klingert in MoscowSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$150(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In Box$100(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 18th-century probably Scottish (Perth by James Brown?) silver "Dog Nose" spoon, no date£280