Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Last Look", 1975Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Last Look" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1975, edition 44/50 9 x 8 x 7.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raised in Houston aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Bear Country", 1975Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Bear Country" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1975, edition 44/50, bronze 7.5 x 8 x 7" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "The Aggressor", 1982Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "The Aggressor" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1982, edition 44/50, bronze 11 x 16 x 8" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Checkin' the Wind", 1979Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Checkin' the Wind" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1979, edition 44/50, bronze 10.5 x 8.5 x 6.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch", 1978Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1978, edition 44/50, bronze 9 x 6 x 2.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Tundra Express", 1979Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Tundra Express" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1979, edition 44/50, bronze 9 x 10 x 5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Tadlock (b. 1949) BronzePaul Tadlock (b.1949) bronze sculpture portaying wildlife, mounted on marble base, signed and numbered height 9 in. x width 12 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We haSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JIM DINE (New York/Ohio, b. 1935), "Look At".,AFTER JIM DINENew York/Ohio, b. 1935"Look At". Printed signature and dated in image. Marked in margin "Galerie Thomas Munchen Lithografie".Lithograph on paper, 25" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine, Look at Dine, color lithographJim Dine (b 1935), Look at Dine color lithograph, printed signature center bottom, viewed appx 25"t x 35"w, frame 26 3/4"t x 36 3/4"w. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Saudek (b. 1935), "Milan, 1975," Sepia toned print, Image: 12.625" H x 10.125" W; Sheet: 16" H xJan Saudek(b. 1935)"Milan, 1975"Sepia and toned gelatin silver print on paperFrom the edition of unknown sizeSigned in ink lower right: Jan SaudekImage: 12.625" H x 10.125" W; SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jasmin (b. 1935) Sleeping Man, Collotype on paper,Paul Jasmin (b. 1935) Sleeping Man, Collotype on paper, Signed in the print lower left. H: 19 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Cottingham 'Tattoo'Robert Cottingham (American, b. 1935) 'Tattoo' 1975; Lithograph ed. 43 of 50; 36 x 36 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Cottingham '75, lower right.Printed by Jack Lemon and published by Landfall PressSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Flemish Brass CandlestickA Rare Flemish Brass Candlestick 16th/17th Century Height 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, Wisconsin Paul B. Dombrowski (1935-2021) was a collector who appreciated lifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Cottingham - IceLot 111 Robert Cottingham American (b. 1935) Ice (1975) etching signed lower right, numbered 39/50 plate: 10 x 10 inches frame: 31 1/2 x 24 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection acquired 1990, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Brass Heemskirk CandlesticksA Pair of Continental Brass Heemskirk Candlesticks Likely Dutch, 18th Century Height 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, Wisconsin Paul B. Dombrowski (1935-2021) wasSee Sold Price
SoldJim Morgan (American, b. 1947) Last Look, 2002Jim Morgan (American, b. 1947) Last Look, 2002 oil on board signed Jim Morgan (lower left); signed (verso) 9 x 14 inches This lot is located in Denver. The Laumeister Collection fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Brass Pricket StickA Continental Brass Pricket Stick Likely German, Circa 700 Height 12 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, Wisconsin Paul B. Dombrowski (1935-2021) was a collector who apSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Cast Brass Octagonal CandlesticksA Pair of French Cast Brass Octagonal Candlesticks Circa 1720 Height 9 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, Wisconsin Paul B. Dombrowski (1935-2021) was a collector whoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Brass Capstan CandlestickA Continental Brass Capstan Candlestick Likely Dutch, Late 17th Century Height 5 5/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, Wisconsin Paul B. Dombrowski (1935-2021) was a collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cowboy BootsPaul Jasmin (b. 1935) Cowboy Boots Mixed media lithograph, framed Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 28/50 Framed dimensions: H: 27 1/2 x 27 1/2 in All proceeds from our auctions support the miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Saudek, (b. 1935), The dolls, 1975, gelatin silverJan Saudek, (b. 1935), The dolls, 1975, gelatin silver print on paper, vintage print, 28 x 21.7 cmTo this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald Farm (American, b. 1935) Buck Austin, 1975Gerald Farm (American, b. 1935) Buck Austin, 1975 oil on board signed G. Farm and dated (lower left) 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jasmin (American, b. 1935) - Oil on CanvasPortrait of a man in suit with clouds in background. Signed and dated '69 lower left. Ex. PB Eighty-Four, NY. 43" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo (Javacheff) & Jeanne-Claude (B. 1935) Wrapped MChristo (Javacheff) & Jeanne-Claude (B. 1935) Wrapped Monument 1975. Offset print. Edition 36 of 75. 28\" x 21 7/8\" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52OLD PROVENCE TOWN Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Figures Mooching by Cafe c. 1940's$190
3 days LeftJasper52VITRAC FRANCE French Signed Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Cliffs Over Lake c. 1940's$200
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photography, Thomas Hart Benton Mural Oval Office Truman Historic Library.$300
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo Artist Jan Feenstra holds her movie queen pillows in New York$250
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1935 Photo Boxer Joe Louis Has Hand Raised after Defeating Max Baer$350
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 TIM CURRY Vintage Original Photo ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW$100
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo "Apotheosis of Washington," on loan from MOMA to SI Museum$250