Sold2021Turtle NodderTitle: Turtle Nodder Dimensions: 5" Additional Information: A lithographed toy tin turtle. The head is attached to the body and it nods when moved or picked up. In excellent condition. Ca. 1910. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Oaxacan Folkart TurtlesLot of four bobbling nodder handmade Mexican Oaxaca folkart minature turtles. 1.5" to 2.5" FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
2020A "GOLDEN" TURTLE PIECEThe "golden" turtle in the third year of Guangxu, Guangxu under the neck, dragon in the middle of the belly, three years under the dragon, a bead in the middle, the left side is red, the right side isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol - Sea TurtleTitle: Sea Turtle Artist: Andy Warhol Dimensions: 31.5 x 39.4 Medium: Original serigraph on Lenox Museum Board Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1985</See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strandJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strand necklace strung with gold, lapis, tuquoise, and spiny oyster beads; featuring a large turtle locket, its shSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE INLAID TURQUOISE TURTLE, WARRING STATES PERIOD OR HAN DYNASTIESBRONZE INLAID TURQUOISE TURTLE, WARRING STATES PERIOD OR HAN DYNASTIES H. 7.5 cm. L. 17 cm. Weight 1372 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Mock Turtle Lamp & Lemon Leaf ShadeTiffany Studios table lamp comprised of a #470 Lemon Leaf shade with gold dore finish and a #587 Mock Turtle bronze base with three light sockets and a brown/dark green finish. Shade marked along theSee Sold Price
Sold20231917 Chevrolet Four-Ninety Roadster (Turtle Deck)Overhead Valve 171- cubic inch engine. Stewart Speedometer. Excellent restored conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Chinese Han Dy Hetian Jade Dragon Turtle Seals中國漢代 和田玉老玉 精雕龍龜玉璽 一對 A Pair Chinese Han Dynasty Hetian Jade Dragon Turtle SealsBiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Rosewood Turtle Top Marble Top TableCarved Rosewood Turtle Top Marble Top Table, Attr: Alexander Roux. Exceptional Parlor table has a large white marble top, serpentine carved apron with raised panels, filigree and shield pendant crestsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yuan Dynasty Hetian jade turtle patternH:6.6cm,W:9cm,weight:165gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty,Inlaid Gold and Silver Turtle OrnamentsHan Dynasty,Inlaid Gold and Silver Turtle OrnamentsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Meissen porcelain nodder, seated figure withLarge Meissen porcelain nodder, seated figure with floral painted gown, nodding head, and movable tongue and hands, each signed with blue cross swords, sod with original bill of sale. height 12 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Floor Lamp with Turtle Back Green Leaded Glass ShadeImpressed stamps on bottom of feet Tiffany Studios New York bronze floor lamp with four sockets. Standing approx 68" tall with great patina throughout as shown. Only the base is marked, yet fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade Dragon Turtle from Hetian, Qing Dynasty, ChinaH:14.5cm,W:17.3cm,weight:2312gSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Green Turtle Back Lamp Shade 16"Features geometric green glass with iridescent glass cabochons. Signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Measures 16" x 7 1/2" Good condition with cracked pane with missing glass. Will not ship. Will refer aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Gilt-bronze Dragon Turtle Button SealAn Unusual Gilt-bronze Dragon Turtle Button Seal Size:H:17.5cm L:15cm W:16800g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PURE GOLD TURTLE OFFICIAL SEALCHINESE PURE GOLD TURTLE OFFICIAL SEAL. H.2.7 cm. W.2.3 cm. Weight.120 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zodiac Turtle Back Lamp Signed Tiffany Studios #541Zodiac Turtle Back Lamp Signed Tiffany Studios #541, 14.5" x 10" x 6", Green Panels With Incredible Blue Iridescence, Electrified, Single Light, Good Working Condition, One Panel Has A Hard To See FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE TREKKING SANTA CLAUS CLOCKWORK NODDER148. HUGE TREKKING SANTA CLAUS CLOCKWORK NODDER | 28" h. | Boots and snowy base have some restoration, touchup to nose and cheeks, stem of nodder/neck is overpainted, (Excellent Condition) | $2,500 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Style Turtle Back Leaded Glass LampFine and quality Tiffany style leaded glass table lamp with turtle back pattern shade and matching base. Extremely warm and vibrant glass selection and fitted with a replica Pigtail style domed heat cSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTAL$40(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmerican Bronze Turtle Baby sculpture w/ original plaster$350
1 day LeftClassic MomentsRaphael & Leonardo of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Cel/Drawing with MWS Seal$48(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesIroquois Shaman Snapping Turtle Rattle and Ojibwe Shaman Rattle with Stand$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftClassic MomentsCasey Jones of (TMNT) Turtles- Original Production Cel with Official MWS Seal$50(1 bid)