Save2024John Harrison Levee (1924-2017), Untitled, 1970, Gouache and mixed media on paper, 29" H x 22" WJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.4.7(499)See Sold Price
Save2022John Harrison Levee (American 1924 - 2017) Abstract Composition - 1953. Horizontal oil on Paper, 8Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4.6(738)See Sold Price
Save2018John Harrison Levee, (American, 1924-2017), ElevenAndrew Jones Auctions4.7(226)See Sold Price
Save2025John Harrison Levee (1924 - 2017) California Artist Oil On CanvasTime Auction4.2(147)See Sold Price
Save2024JOHN HARRISON LEVEE (1924-2017) Juillet IV, 1955 (This work has been included in the Online Cata...Bonhams4(376)See Sold Price
Save2022John Harrison LEVEE (1924 - 2017) Sans Titre - 2005Technique mixte (encre, acrylique et collage) surMAISON VERNEUIL4.3(1)See Sold Price
Save2022John Harrison LEVEE (1924-2017)Sans Titre Lithographie originale sur papierSignée en bas à droiteMAISON VERNEUIL4.3(1)See Sold Price
Save2022John Harrison LEVEE (1924-2017)Sans TitreLithographie originale sur papierSignée au crayon en basMAISON VERNEUIL4.3(1)See Sold Price
Save2022John Harrison Levee (American 1924 - 2017) ABSTRACT-1953 Oil on paper, SignedBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4.6(738)See Sold Price
Save2022John Harrison Levee (American, 1924-2017) Mixed mediaBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4.6(738)See Sold Price