2023PUBLIC SALEPair of Torben Lind & Ole Gjerlov Modular Seating Group Chairs and TableSee Sold Price
2023PUBLIC SALEPair of Torben Lind & Ole Gjerlov Modular Seating Group Chairs, Orange 2 of 2See Sold Price
2023Freeman's | HindmanAdrian Pearsall (American, 1925-2011) Pair of Lounge Chairs Craft Associates, USASee Sold Price
2023Freeman's | HindmanBertil Fridhagen (1905-1993) Pair of Lounge Chairs Sweden, c. 1960See Sold Price
2023Kamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH ART DECO BARREL BACK LOUNGE CHAIRS WITH FLUTED STANDARDS C 1930.See Sold Price
2023Freeman's | HindmanAulis Leinonen (1932-1994) Pair of Lounge Chairs, model 1416, c. 1960 Asko, FinlandSee Sold Price
Aug. 10-11 sales at Clars span Asian art, jewelry and furnitureOAKLAND, Calif. – Clars Auction Gallery will hold back-to-back sales in August: a Summer Fine Jewelry & Timepieces auction on Thursday, August 10, and a Design + Art + Fine Asian Art sale on Friday, August 11. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
Gallery Report: Ted Williams, Uncle Sam and a prize pumpkin made headlines in MayATLANTA – At the beginning of each month, ACN columnist Ken Hall compiles the most notable auction highlights from across the United States and the world as well. The June 2023 edition of Ken’s Gallery Report showcases a wealth of compelling results. All prices quoted include the buyer’s premium, except where noted. Kusama’s A Pumpkin […]
Yayoi Kusama pumpkin print sweeps the field at John MoranLOS ANGELES — On April 11, John Moran Auctioneers presented California Living, a 382-lot sale that encompassed the California aesthetic through a diverse selection of important art and design. Highlighting the sale was the estate of Oscar and Barbara Leidenfrost, whose collection evolved across decades into an example of sophisticated California elegance. The sale included […]
John Moran embraces California aesthetic with April 11 saleLOS ANGELES — On Tuesday, April 11, beginning at 10 am Pacific time, John Moran Auctioneers will present California Living — an auction encompassing the California aesthetic through a range of important art, furniture and decorative items. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.