Save2019MAX KLINGER 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena VOM TODEHargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf4.5(149)See Sold Price
Save2017Max Klinger (1857-1920) German. A Young Boy with aJohn Nicholson Auctioneers4.3(257)See Sold Price
Save2025Max Klinger (Leipzig 1857 - 1920 Grossjena) Blick aus dem AtelierfensterGalerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG4.3(1)See Sold Price
Save2025Etching by Max Klinger, titled "Herrscher"Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.4.3(66)See Sold Price
Save2025Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) Signed Lithograph Posters, Brockstedt Etc.Hoch LTD.4.6(93)See Sold Price
Save2025Max Klinger 12 Aquatinta-Radierungen. In: Intermezzi componirt, radirt und Herrn Kupferstecher undJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4.3(32)See Sold Price
Save2025Etching by Max Klinger, For All (Für Alle)Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.4.3(66)See Sold Price
SoldSave2025Max Klinger (1857-1920); Die Schlange, from Eva und die Zukunft;Bonhams4(376)See Sold Price