Sold2019Joseph Norman, (American, b. 1957), Berlin Autumn: DerJoseph Norman (American, b. 1957) Berlin Autumn: Der Tiergarten lithograph signed in pencil (lower right) Sheet: 14 3/4 x 38 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2021Stone Lithographs from German Books (9)There are 7 color stone lithographs and 2 B&W. The color one includes Amerikanische Altertumer; a B&W Kultur der Steinzeit; a B&W of Princess Victoria Gouramma of Coorg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Norman Lithograph, Berlin Autumn: Der TiergartenJoseph Norman (American, b.1957) , Berlin Autumn: Der Tiergarten, 2002. two-color lithograph, signed and dated in lower right. The Print Club of Cleveland #82, 2004 Unframed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolters (Pub) 1932 LG World Hemisphere & Poles MapLithograph Map Published 1932 by J. B. Wolters, Groningen, Netherlands for "Bos-Niermeyer Schoolatlas der Geheele Aarde" by B. A. Kwast. Paper Size: 18 x 15 inch (46 x 38cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Heartfield (b. 1891, Berlin, Germany)Das Spiel Der Nazis Mit Dem Feur, 1935 Offset lithograph in browns on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; title and date acquired from the printed headings Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20184 European prints4 European prints- 1.) J. B. Boissien- Der Malen- etching, soiling and foxing throughout margins; 2.) Jan Veth- Joseph Israels- lithograph; Bougniet 3.) ''Horace Vernet'' and 4.) ''B. C. Koekkoek''; mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anti-Semitic Book - ""Der Aufbau"Anti-Semitic special number of the NSDAP publication "Der Aufbau" about Masonry, Jews and seditious, very illustrated and in b/w. Entitled "Freimaurer - Juden - Aufrührer" This booklet tries to conneSee Sold Price
Sold2023HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis...HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien. Fribourg: Office du Livre, [1976]. Folio. Illustrated with three lithographs and with numerous intertextual illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Atlas - Kwast, Berend 1932 Schoolatlas, 45 Folio Maps"Bos-Niermeyer Schoolatlas der Geheele Aarde" by Berend Albertus Kwast. Groningen: J. B. Wolters, 1932. Folio (390 x 250mm) Complete with 455 Folding Lithograph Maps from around the World. ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 FranceHervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 France patinated bronze, brass, glass 28 h x 22 dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color lithograph "Der tote Delphin und die dreitausend Drachmen". Signed in pencil numbered 29/60. Toning from age or in good condition. Framed under glass. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992 acrylic on linen 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Feature, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Lithograph. "Leg and Chair". Signed and numbered "55/68". Measures 35 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
2023Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Lithograph on Wove PaperDESCRIPTION: Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Embossed lithograph in color on heavy wove paper depicting a girl riding a bike in vibrant tones. Pencil signed: "Alex Katz (Lower Left) Editioned: "223/250"See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz. "Gray Umbrella 1979/1980," lithograph(American, b. 1927). Lithograph in colors, tones of black and grey, ed. 90/120, pencil signed "Alex Katz" ll, sheet size: 20 x 30 in., unframed. Provenance: Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella 'Sinjerli Variation I" LithographFrank Stella (American: B. 1936) lithograph in colors on Arches paper titled "Sinjerli Variation I". Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Numbered: 32/100. Dated: 1977. Notes: Bears the gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen II" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen II" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 37), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 32/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen III" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen III" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 38), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 33/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Der Straeten Modern "Patmos" Lamps, PairHerve Van der Straeten (French b.1965) Modern pair of 'Patmos' table lamps, late 20th century, in gilt bronze with black marble bases, each with impressed marks "AB" and "HV" near base. 31.5" H x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN) color LithographLyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1871–1956) Color Lithograph. titled Der Schangdarm. signed and dated 1915 in the print. 11-1/2 x 8-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPHFRANK STELLA, (AMERICAN, B. 1936), LITHOGRAPH, H 38", W 38", "POLAR CO-ORDINATES VIII":Polar Co-Ordinates VIII for Ronnie Peterson.#89/100. 1980. Offset lithograph, screen-print and letterpress in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (b. 1927) Late July LithographDESCRIPTION: Alex Katz (b. 1927) Lithograph on arches paper from "Late July 1 From Ten Lithographs by Ten Artists" features a landscape scene in seven colors, Hand signed and numbered, lower left: "7/See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNIKOLAI BLOKHIN (RUSSIAN, B.1968) PAINTING, 'QUEEN & HARLEQUIN,' 61.5" X 28"$1,500
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1969 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25
6 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL Albumen Photo B. Avanzo. Russian, Moscow, Vintage troika 1908$10(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesAfter Kazimir Malevich (Ukranian-Russian, 1879-1935) Color Lithograph on Paper, Later 20th C.,$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, "Seated Dancer", H 22"$30
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Pavlicek, American (b. 1946), Sarka, color lithograph, ed. 39/50$150
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)