Sold2024§ Andrew Heard (1958-1993)§ Andrew Heard (1958-1993) I'm Next signed with initials (lower right) acrylic on canvas, unframed 151 x 151cm Provenance: The estate of David and Ann Graves (nee Upton) David and Ann Graves wereSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2)Franklin Mint Corvettes Diecast 1958 / 1993 - Both w/ Tags & Styrofoam(2)Franklin Mint Corvettes Diecast 1958 / 1993 - Both w/ Tags & StyrofoamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles + Ray Eames, 'Soft Pad' Executive ChairCHARLES + RAY EAMES'Soft Pad' executive chair, 1958 / 1993Leather, polished aluminum. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA.Underside with manufacturer's dated label.40.25" H x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles + Ray Eames, 'Aluminum Group' Secretary ChairCHARLES + RAY EAMES'Aluminum Group' secretary chair, 1958 / 1993Wool, aluminum. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA.Underside with manufacturer's label and stamped date.34.25" H x 23&qSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) 40 IN. X 60 IN. POSTERS:THE GIRL IN BLACK STOCKINGS - 1957, GONE WITH THE WIND - 1960, AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS - 1957, MERRY ANDREW - 1958, A MERRY CHRISTMAS - 1954, HAPPY NEW YEAR - 1953, THE TARNISHED ANGELS - 1957, MASee Sold Price
Sold2016Haitian Dance Party Oil Canvas by Remy BlanchardHaitian Dance Party Oil on Canvas by Remy Blanchard (French, 1958-1993). 29"h x 52 "w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Cold War EU Europe Economy Abramov European Economic UnionOriginal vintage Soviet propaganda poster featuring an illustration of a pickup truck marked European Economic Union (European Economic Community EEC; 1958-1993/2009) driving over a bumpy terrain madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Warneke, UntitledKen Warneke (American, b. 1958) Untitled, 1993 oil on wood signed and dated on verso 18 1/4" x 18 1/4"Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Alvarado, (American/Louisiana, b. 1958)Maurice Alvarado (American/Louisiana, b. 1958) "Untitled", 1993 "Untitled", 1996 two blown glass figures each with incised signature, dated and copyright-marked along back, former on an integral blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Fitzpatrick (American, B. 1958) Andrew'sTony Fitzpatrick (American, B. 1958) Andrew's Nightshade. Color etching, initialed in pencil lower right, dated '95, titled, and numbered 9/40 8" x 6" Frame: 21.75" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Kvitka, American (b.1958), #59, 1993, Ebony studio turned wood vase, 5 1/2"H x 6 1/2"DDan Kvitka American (b.1958) #59, 1993 Ebony studio turned wood vase signed under base. From The Smithsonian American Art Museum: Dan Kvitka studied industrial design at the Arts Center in Pasadena, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Great Age of British Watercolours, 1750-1880The Great Age of British Watercolours, 1750-1880 Anne Lyles & Andrew Wilton (1993). München: Prestel Verlag. ISBN: 3-7913-1254-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fitzpatrick, (American, b. 1958), The Healer, 1993Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) The Healer, 1993 lithograph initialled T.F., inscribed, titled, and dated in pencil 10 x 8 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2016Winter, Andrew (American, 1893-1958) Oil PaintingWinter, Andrew (American, 1893-1958) Oil Painting. “Grey Day Surf.” Oil on artist board. Retains Salmagundi Club label on back with title Grey Day Surf and artist Andrew Winter. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baga FigureSitzende Figur Baga, Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1958.- Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) AmericanAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) American ,Watercolor / Paper ,Signed and Dated 1937 ,measures 20" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) EstoniaAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) Estonia Oil on Board Measure 24"in H x 30"in W and 28 3/4"in H x 34 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Marine, landscape and genre painting Biography: A colorful, adventSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) AmericanAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) Oil on Canvas board , Signed ,measures 13.5 x 19.5 inches ( with frame 17 x 24 )See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) AmericanAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures , w/frameSee Sold Price
2021Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) NY Artist WatercolorAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) was active/lived in New York, Maine, Massachusetts. Andrew Winter is known for Marine, landscape and genre painting. Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 13 1/2" x 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2022George Andrew Mock (American, 1886-1958), Winter in IndianaGeorge Andrew Mock (American, 1886-1958) Winter in Indiana Pastel on board, signature to lower right; framed, with 1952 Hoosier Salon Exhibition label to verso. H: 23 1/2, W: 27 3/8 in. (H: 59.69, W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Mershimer - Passage (2 Works)Lot 104 Frederick Mershimer American (b. 1958) Passage (2 Works) (1993) mezzotint each with original COA from The Print Club of New York each signed lower right, editioned 1/150 and 60/150, with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nate Begaye, Untitled (Katsina), 1993Nate Begaye(Navajo/Hopi, 1958 - 2010)Untitled (Katsina), 1993gouache on papersigned lower right: Nate Begaye 9317 1/2 x 10 3/8 in. (44.45 x 26.35 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 18 x 1 1/8 in. (64.14 x 45.72 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Small, O/C Clipper Ship In Arctic WatersArthur Andrew (Captain) Small (1885 - 1958). Large and colorful depiction of clipper ship, signed lower right and dated 1929. 40" high, 50 1/8" wide. One old repair. Property of a CT collector.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Paganini, Raffaele (Roma, 28 settembre 1958) Signed dance shoes...€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS RADIO PHONO KOMBINATION PHONOSUP€100
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 - 1957) St. Agnes (Naomh Aedhnat )- Cartoon for a Banner (1903) Gouache€0(1 bid)
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisLIMBERT ARTS AND CRAFTS LIBRARY TABLE$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSILAS HOADLEY TALL CLOCK MOVEMENT$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisANNA POTTERY MEMORIAL TILE$700(4 bids)
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisMUNGER AND BENEDICT SHELF CLOCK$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisDECORATED BLANKET CHEST BY JACOB KNAGY$500(1 bid)