Sold2020δ Anish Kapoor (b.1954) Untitledδ Anish Kapoor (b.1954)UntitledPolymer gravure type etching, 2014, signed and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 320 x 380mm (12 5/8 x 14 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Anish Kapoor (b.1954) Breathing Blueδ Anish Kapoor (b.1954)Breathing BlueDigital print in colours, 2020, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, published by Hospital Rooms, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anish Kapoor b.1954 Hardcover Art Sculpture BookAnish ( Sir ) Kapoor ( Indian, born 1954 ). Known for modernist object sculptures , installation. This hardcover book is still shrink wrapped and is sealed. Published by Phaidon Press and written by DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman (American, b.1954) Untitled (Fairy Tales)Cindy Sherman (American, b.1954) Untitled (Fairy Tales) 1985, ink signed, dated and numbered 109/125 verso. C-print on Kodak paper. (14 x 14 in. (35.6 x 35.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase.ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase. Complete three part multiple consisting of two cobalt frosted-glass vessels and one terracotta base, 1993. 120x240x200 mm; 4x7x9½ inches (overall). InsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cindy Sherman (American b.1954), 'Untitled (MrsCindy Sherman (American b.1954), 'Untitled (Mrs Claus)', 1990, chromogenic print, signed and dated in black in verso, from an edition of 125; 56 x 46cm inc frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anish Kapoor, ChastreAnish Kapoor Chastre 1994porcelain and earthenware with slip glaze 4.5 h x 9.5 w x 7.5 d in (11 x 24 x 19 cm) Incised signature, title and date to underside of one element 'A Kapoor 1994 ChastSee Sold Price
Sold2024CINDY SHERMAN (b.1954) - 'Untitled'Lithograph on paper, 2022, numbered 242/400. Signed with stamp. Dim.:70x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Yan Morvan (b.1954) Untitled, from theδ Yan Morvan (b.1954) Untitled, from the 'Blouson Noir' series, 1975Gelatin silver print, 1975 (printed later), signed, titled and annotated in pencil on the reverse, on gloss photographic paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023§ ANISH KAPOOR (INDIAN/BRITISH 1954-) ANISH KAPOOR (LIMITED EDITION), 2009offset lithographic print in colours, 125/500, signed and numbered verso(26cm (10 1/4in), 22.5cm (9in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Anish Kapoor for Illy Pair of Mirrored Demi Tasse Cups and Saucers and a Cesar Balaccini PorcelainAnish Kapoor for Illy Pair of Mirrored Demi Tasse Cups and Saucers and a Cesar Balaccini Porcelain 'Thumb Print' Plate Each with printed marks. The dish 12 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Art Books Anish Kapoor Kenzi Misawa GeoffreySeven art books as shown. The Kenzi Misawa is signed and really wonderful. The binding on the Werner Kroener is shot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Covert (b.1954) Untitled, from White Columns PortfolioNO RESERVE Scott Covert (b.1954)Untitled, from White Columns PortfolioScreenprint, 2019, signed and dated in pencil verso, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, published by White Columns, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, GORMLEY: SEVEN BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] ANISH KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, ANTONY GORMLEY, MIQUEL BARCELO, JAMES CASEBERE. Seven books in total, all in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern ArtistsBOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern Artists, 4 hardcover and 6 paperback volumes including Picasso Lithographs from Hatje Cantz, Calder from PaceWildenstein 2006, Hans Hoffman, Anish Kapoor (with 3 folSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Gursky, Marden, 4 Works Ivory PressBOOKS: (3) Gursky, Marden, 4 Works Ivory Press, Three volumes: 1) Four Works: Eduardo Chillida, Richard Long, Anthony Caro, Anish Kapoor. Ivorypress, Volume One 1998-2005. Elena Foster Publications, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Kapoor, Anish Festival d'Automne à Paris (Amour et passion). 1998. Farboffset-Lithographie aufOnline - Modern and Contemporary ArtBritische ModerneKapoor, AnishFestival d'Automne à Paris (Amour et passion). 1998. Farboffset-Lithographie auf festem Vélin. 60 x 40 cm (70 x 50 cm). - SeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Ritchie (b.1954 Washington) Untitled Mixed MediaBill Ritchie (b.1954 Washington) Untitled Mixed Media on Canvas set into Board 24''x30'' Image. Unusual abstract with arrow and board. Unsigned. Aluminum Robert Kulicke (1924-2007 New York) custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.M. Hoyos, (2) pencil drawings, 1998A.M. Hoyos, (2) pencil drawings, 1998, Hoyos Ana Mercedes (Colombian, b.1954), Untitled, figure with bowl of fruit, signed lower left and right, larger: 13.5 x 11"w (sheet), 18"h x 15w (frame), smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dengsheng Li, Temple Poem, 20th century.Li, Densheng (Li Deng Sheng) (Chinese, b.1954). Untitled, depicting a meditating monk. Upper right poem reads "not seeking high rank, fame, and wealth. A special time today to meet the Buddha, extra eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Denis Smith (Haitian, b.1954)Denis Smith (Haitian, b.1954) Untitled, 1989, acrylic on board, signed and dated. Unfamed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2019Matt Groening - Drawing (Simpson Family)MATT GROENING (B.1954) Untitled (Simpson Family) Marker on paper 11 1/2" x 7 1/2" Signed in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cindy Sherman - Untitled Film Still #2, 1977CINDY SHERMAN (B.1954) Untitled Film Still #2, 1977 Print, Printed in the 1990s 10 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cindy Sherman - Untitled Film Still #16, 1978CINDY SHERMAN (B.1954) Untitled Film Still #16, 1978 Print, Printed in the 1990s 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsANISH KAPOOR (born 1954) Svayambh, 2007 Transparent imprimé en couleurs encastré dans...€900
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)