Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet Le Japon Exhibition Catalog, SignedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Le Japon Exhibition Catalogue, Rare Signed Copy. Galerie Maurice Garnier, Paris, February 6 - March 31, 1981. Signed by the artist, Bernard Buffet, 1981.See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Enfer de Dante, Book by Bernard BuffetParis: Galerie Maurice Garnier, 1977. A 100-page coffee table exhibition art book consisting of numerous prints by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) inspired by Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy: ISee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET, Le Sacre-Cour, Montmartre,1985 aquatintBERNARD BUFFET, (French, 1928-1999) "Le Sacre-Cour, Montmartre", 1985 dry point etching, aquatint with color signed Bernard Buffet, l.r., inscribed indistinctly, pub. Maurice Garnier, 1985, l. l.InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Galerie Charpentier Poster 1967Bernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Galerie Charpentier Poster. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Galerie Charpentier Poster 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Galerie Charpentier Poster. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Canal St. Martin" (1968), lithograph, published by the Collector's Guild. Sight 18 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph by Bernard Buffet "Canal St. Martin"Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French, 1928-1999, "Canal St. Martin" dated '68. (RSOLO7302 PR)(RSOLO) Dimensions:Sight; 18 1/2" x 22 1/2". Frame; 24" x 29 1/2" Condition:Mat burn. Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet L'Odyssee 1994 Paris Exhibit PosterBernard Buffet The Odyssey 1994 Mythology Original Exhibition Poster Lithograph. Maurice Garnier Gallery. Lithograph reads: "Bernard Buffet - L'Odyssee - Galerie Maurice Garnier, 6 Avenue Matignon ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet 1943-1961 + Bernard Buffet 1962-1981. Paris. Galerie Maurice Garnier, 1983. 2 volumes in-4°, pleine toile sous jaquettes reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Canal St. Martin, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Canal St. Martin Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 19 x 23 in. (48.26 x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Canal St. Martin.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Canal St. Martin. Color lithograph dated to 1968, pencil signed lower right and numbered 37/125. Ref: Sorlier 123. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Lithograph Print "St. Martin Canal" Signed in the Plate, Numbered 103/375 in Pencil. Sight measures 18" x 23-7/8". Frame measures 24-3/8" x 30-3/8". Condition: TonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 City Landscape LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Landscape city scene of St. Martin Canal. Artist signature and date lower left corner. Site:18 in. x 22 in. Frame: 23 in. x 27 in. Good condition, showing normal ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (France, 1928-1999), “Tournesols et Melon”., Lithograph, 19” xBERNARD BUFFETFrance, 1928-1999“Tournesols et Melon”. Published by Galerie Beyeler, Basel. Edition of 15, outside of the color edition of 125. Signed “Bernard Buffet” and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Le Microscope, 1969 - Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Le Microscope, 1969Lithograph in colors on Arches paper.Hand-signed in graphite by the artist lower margin.Annotated in pencil "E/A" (Artist's proof) and dedicated "Pour NinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Lithograph by Bernard Buffet - Canal St. MartinEurope, France, artist Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), dates to 1968 CE. A lithograph in colors by twentieth century French artist Bernard Buffet, signed and dated by the artist on the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20193PC Bernard Buffet French Landscape LithographFrance,1928-1999 Includes three abstract landscapes, one of the St. Martin Canal, Notre Dame Cathedral, and Le Pont Neuf, the oldest standing bridge that spans the Seine River. Lithograph,Image 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000