Sold2023David Leach (1911-2005), a studio potterDavid Leach (1911-2005), a studio pottery stoneware vase, tenmoku glaze, impressed mark, 27cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Leach - Medium VaseLot 67 David Leach English (1911-2005) Medium Vase tenmoku glazed stoneware impressed DL and TL seal height: 11 1/2 inches Provenance: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss, Little Deer Isle, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Leach - Enclosed Egg Vase and Fluted Tea BowlLot 71 David Leach English (1911-2005) Enclosed Egg Vase and Fluted Tea Bowl glazed stoneware and porcelain both with impressed DL seal height (largest): 5 1/2 inches Provenance: The Collection of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Leach (1911-2005),* David Leach (1911-2005), a stoneware charger, with radiating combed decoration, impressed artist's mark, 40cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A David Leach stoneware chargerA David Leach (1911-2005 Britain) stoneware charger, impressed seal marks, 2.25"h x 14.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Leach (1911-2005),* David Leach (1911-2005), an ovoid vase with a short of collar, with a tenmoku glaze, impressed artist's mark, 21cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEACH (English, 1911-2005). BROWN BOWL ANDDAVID LEACH (English, 1911-2005). BROWN BOWL AND CELADON GREEN TEAPOT, A studio pottery vase with contrasting vertical stripes on dark brown (probably made in the early 1960s) with an impression of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID LEACH (British, 1911 - 2005)A porcelain cut-side bowl, covered in a tenmoku glaze. Signed.Dia.: 6 in. (15.2 cm) H.: 3 in. (7.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID LEACH (British, 1911 - 2005)A light jade green glaze bowl with vertical ribbing throughout. Signed. Dia: 4.4in (11.2cm) H: 3.5in (9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022David Leach, a Lowerdown studio potteryDavid Leach, a Lowerdown studio pottery vase, ovoid form, painted with fern design, impressed seal mark, together with another vase, 9cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma vase, Japan, Meiji period, 1867-1911Satsuma vase Japan Meiji period, 1867-1911 Ivory stoneware vase for four flowers Blue and red gold set painting Peonies, plum blossoms and chrysanthemums Ornaments with chrysanthemums Height 15,5 cm ASee Sold Price
Sold2023David Cressey, Studio VaseDAVID CRESSEYTall vase, 1956Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside with incised signature and date.18.75" H x 4" DiameterThis early and rare vase was made by Cressey duriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin O. and Mary G. Scheier - Tall Stoneware VaseEdwin O. Scheier (1910-2008) and Mary Goldsmith Scheier (1908-2007), Durham, New Hampshire, 1960's. The tall vase of chalice form and glazed in robin's egg blue, executed in sgraffito and applied decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Milpa", 14"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Milpa" on base, appx 14" t x 17" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is a copySee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Patolli", 22"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Patolli" on base, appx 22 1/2" t x 11" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liu Kang (1911 - 2005) was active/lived in China, Singapore. Fishermen and BoatsLiu Kang (1911 - 2005) was active/lived in China, Singapore. Fishermen and Boats. Liu Kang was active/lived in China, Singapore. Liu Kang is known for painting. Medium: Oil on board Size: 9 " x 12 " FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liu Kang (1911 - 2005) Chinese/Singaporean Artist OilLiu Kang (1911 - 2005) was active/lived in China, Singapore. Liu Kang is known for Painting. Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 13" x 10" Frame Size: 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chouStoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chou ware. Cream coloured glaze with brown scrafitto decoration of floral scrolls on a punched fish roe ground. 11-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Hannah and Florence Barlow Stoneware VaseIncised design of horses, owl and modelled flowers and foliate forms. Artists signatures incised on bottom. Greatly decorated with pair of relaxed horses grazing on one side and a pate-sur-pate owl reSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREEN GLAZED CHINESE STONEWARE VASEGREEN GLAZED CHINESE STONEWARE VASE Size: 10" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Chinese famille rose stoneware vases withA pair of Chinese famille rose stoneware vases with covers, marked, 19thC, H 67 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Large Hand Thrown Stoneware Baluster Vase with Unidentified Impressed Mark, 19" High.CA$30