Sold2022Bridget Riley - Light Between, 2004 - Plate SignedBRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Light Between, 2004 Print in Colors, Plate Signed Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrangements, and geometSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Hope Shackleton (UK,1923-2015) oil paintingARTIST: Keith Hope Shackleton (british, 1923 - 2015) NAME: Seascape - Rough Seas with Albatross in Flight YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Mellor (UK,1851-1931) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Mellor (British, 1851 - 1931) NAME: Autumn Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Edge of Light, 2003 - Plate SignedBRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Edge of Light, 2003 Print in Colors, Plate Signed 7 3/4" x 9" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Bagatelle 1, 2015 - Plate SignedBRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Bagatelle 1, 2015 Print in Colors, Plate Signed 4 1/2" x 7 1/4" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrangemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boxing Liam Smith signed 10x8 colour photo, Liam SmithBoxing Liam Smith signed 10x8 colour photo, Liam Smith (born 27 July 1988) is a British professional boxer, He held the WBO light-middleweight title from 2015 to 2016, and previously the British and CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Austen (UK,1859-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexander Austen (British, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Difficult Move MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One pin hole size puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between (Schubert 56) Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 60/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson, published by ArtizaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde British Light Dragoons 181550 pieces. Near mint to excellent overall condition (one missing plume, and one horse with two broken legs). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) Aerial View of WestminsterDavid Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) Aerial View of Westminster signed '-David Shepherd-' (lower right) oil on canvas 163 x 244.5cm (64 3/16 x 96 1/4in). Footnotes: A keen conservationSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) A Winter's DayDavid Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) A Winter's Day signed '-David Shepherd-' (lower right) oil on canvas 66.5 x 229cm (26 3/16 x 90 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN ERSKINE MILNE "PHOBOS" ABSTRACT CAST BRONZEJohn Erskine Milne (British, 1931-1978) "Phobos", abstract cast bronze sculpture, signed on underside in monogram J.E.M. and dated 1971. Ht: 22.75" Wd: 13.75" Dpth: 9" Provenance: Private collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Smith (American/British,1931-2016) LittleRichard Smith (American/British,1931-2016) Little Rapid, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed R. Smith and titled (verso) 96 x 46 inches. Provenance: Young Hoffman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Medvedev (Russian, 1931-2015), Two DovesIgor Medvedev (Russian, 1931-2015), Two Dovesmixed media on paper, signed and dated 1993, inscribed by the artist to the collector on the verso, framed under Plexiglass. Accompanied by two copies of "See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Igor MedvedevIgor Medvedev (American/Russian, 1931-2015), "Luminous," 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled stretcher bar verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 72"w. Provenance: From the Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) Threatening BullDavid Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) Threatening Bull signed 'David Shepherd' (lower right); further signed, titled, dated and inscribed 'an original drawing-/'threatening bull'/David Shepherd./See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) Baobab TreeDavid Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) Baobab Tree signed '-David Shepherd-' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 59 x 49.5cm (23 1/4 x 19 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance With CornwSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEMIR, Ali. Oil On Board. "Village Scene".Signed and dated 85 lower right. Ali Demir (Turkish, 1931-2015). From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 27" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled, (Fragment 5) 1965. Screen print on Plexiglass, incised with signature and date '65' lower left corner. From a Michigan collection. - Dimensions: 23.8" h x 31.1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled (Fragment 3),1965. Screen print on Plexiglas, incised with signature and date '65' lower left. Verso: '62/75' lower left corner in pencil. Partial tag from Rowan Gallery, London attached to hSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931)Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Elapse, Silkscreen in colors, Signed and dated 1982 in pencil lower right., titled lower left edition of 260. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 60, with PrinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light Candelabra$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBenjamin Williams Leader (British, 1831-1923) 'A Worcestershire Manor House' Oil on Canvas$2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862) 'The Loche Gate' Oil on Canvas$5,000