Sold2019My Three Merry Widows Movie Poster (Mexico, 1953)My Three Merry Widows movie poster (Mexico, 1953). Mounted and linen backed. Measures 37 in. x 27.5 in. sheet size and 39 in. x 29.5 in total. Horizontal fold line across center the entire width of poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Springtime in the Sierras Three Sheet Movie PosterSpringtime in the Sierras Three Sheet Movie Poster (1947). Linen Backed. #32943. Starring Roy Rogers. Has some repairs/restoration. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" long. All hSee Sold Price
Sold20236.5FT Original "Public Opinion" Six Sheet Movie Poster6.5FT Original "Public Opinion" Six Sheet Movie Poster. Mounted on linen to preserve. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 81 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2024Jaguar Three Sheet Movie PosterJaguar Three Sheet Movie Poster (1956). Linen Backed. #56/339 47969. Starring Sabu. Slight discoloration at creases. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" long. All have minor teariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marshall of Cedar Rock Three Sheet Movie PosterMarshall of Cedar Rock Three Sheet Movie Poster (1953). Linen Backed. #52/533 43907. Starring Allan "Rocky" Lane. Puncture on the horse post mounting. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thundering Caravans Three Sheet Movie PosterThundering Caravans Three Sheet Movie Poster (1952). Linen Backed. #52/359 43358. Starring Allan "Rocky" Lane. Slight discoloration. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" long. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024South Pacific Trail Three Sheet Movie PosterSouth Pacific Trail Three Sheet Movie Poster (1958). Linen Backed. #52/463 43614. Starring Rex Allen and Koko The Miracle Horse. In Excellent Condition. Has a musty smell. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Under Secret Orders Three Sheet Movie PosterUnder Secret Orders Three Sheet Movie Poster (1937). Linen Backed. #25103. Starring Eric Von Stroheim. Discoloration at creasing, loss tom paper prior to mounting, small spots of paint restoration. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024King of Dodge City Three Sheet Movie PosterKing of Dodge City Three Sheet Movie Poster (1941). Linen Backed. Starring Bill Elliott and Tex Ritter. Color repairs throughout, slight holes to creases prior to mounting, and slight discoloration toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvarez Kelly Three Sheet Movie PosterAlvarez Kelly Three Sheet Movie Poster (1966). Linen Backed. #66/225. Starring William Holden and Richard Widmark. Paint restoration throughout. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Three Sheet Movie Poster Mother Goose 90 Inches Tall +, linen backedFantastic graphics on this 90 inch tall by 40 inch wide 1930s movie poster. This poster originally came in three sheets and this one was attached to a linen/canvas to keep it safe and make hanging easSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAWS - 1975 ORIGINAL LINEN BACKED ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTER"JAWS" (1975) Universal ORIGINAL One Sheet Movie Poster. 27"x41" Beautifully preserved and freshly mounted on linen. Expert touch up to fold lines for perfect display. Colors are rich and vibrant. TruSee Sold Price
Sold20171924 FRENCH L'ESCLAVE REINE 3- SHEET MOVIE POSTERWonderful French 1924 L'Esclave Reine 3 sheet movie poster. All original poster with incredible graphics and color. Mounted on linen. By artist Lousiaint. A rare and wonderful poster. 93 1/2"x63" ExceSee Sold Price
Sold20171928 Three Ring Marriage, One Sheet Western PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "Three Ring Marriage", First National Pictures, 1928. Starring Mary Astor and Lloyd Hughes. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Unrestored and not linen backSee Sold Price
Sold20201977 Star Wars Movie Poster and Lobby CardsA grouping to include an original circa 1977 "Star Wars" movie poster, One Sheet - Style A, together with three lobby cards. Both mounted to foam board. Poster: 39-3/4 x 25-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2016NIGHT OF THE BLOOD BEAST (1958) 27x41 poster on linenAn astronaut is killed on reentry to Earth, but his body is seeded with rapidly gestating aliens (from IMDb). 27" x 41." This one sheet movie poster has been washed, deacidified, and mounted onto acidSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MEXICO MOVIE POSTER TAL PARA CUAL NEGRETEUnframed offset lithograph movie poster on paper, now mounted on linen backing, "Tal Para Cual," c.1953, directed by Rogelio A. Gonzalez, starring Jorge Negrete, sheet: approx 36.5"h, 27"w, overall: aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Movie,"Streetcar Named Desire" starring Vivian Leigh, Marlon Brando , 1970 vintage poster mounted on linen NSS hand numbered 70/88 Kazan-WB , , Size info: ,sheet: 41 by 27 in. (102 x 68 cm.) , , , Rare vintSee Sold Price
Sold20211975 Jaws Original One Sheet Movie Poster, LinenOffered here is a one-sheet (27" x 41") movie poster from the film's first release in 1975. The poster is in outstanding condition and has been linen-backed to preserve it's condition and integrity foSee Sold Price
Sold20175 ASIAN GILT-SILVER RECTANGULAR MANUSCRIPT SHEETSComprising three sheets with figures playing instruments and the other two with figures riding phoenix, the edges with beaded borders, each sheet mounted to a cardboard mat 15 x 6 3/8 in. (each), oneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52The Goofy Age - Hal Roach Comedy (1924) US Three Sheet Silent Movie Poster LB$1,300