Sold2022(KANSAS TERRITORY.) Otis B. Gunn. Gunn's New Map of Kansas and the Gold Mines(KANSAS TERRITORY.) Otis B. Gunn. Gunn's New Map of Kansas and the Gold Mines Embracing all the Public Surveys up to the 6th Principal Meridian. Compiled from the Original Field Notes by O.B. Gunn. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester large pedestal dish painted with Anne Hathaway’s Cottage by Raymond Rushton, signed,Royal Worcester large pedestal dish painted with Anne Hathaway’s Cottage by Raymond Rushton, signed, date mark 1929. 31.5cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 19TH C. O/CB, COTTAGE ON THE RIVER WITH CASTLE INLATE 19TH C. O/CB, COTTAGE ON THE RIVER WITH CASTLE IN THE DISTANCE AT SUNSET. American School, housed in a carved wood and gesso frame, 25 1/4” x 30”, frame 32 1/4” x 37”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shelley Queen Anne Tea Service, Cottages PatternShelley Queen Anne Tea Service, Cottages Pattern, comprising Teapot, Milk Jug, Creamer, Sugar Bowl, Two Cookie Plates, Eight small Plates, eight Saucers and six Tea Cups. Dimensions: Condition:1 plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Redpath (British, 1895-1965) Roadside Cottages, CorsicaAnne Redpath (British, 1895-1965) Roadside Cottages, Corsica gouache, chalk and pencil on paper 28 x 38cm (11 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Scottish Gallery, EdinburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Bolton Jones, Am., 1848-1927, Grant's Home, O/CH. Bolton Jones, Am.,1848-1927, Ulysses S. Grant's final home, Drexel Cottage, Mt. McGregor NY, c. 1885, O/C, signed lower left. PROVENANCE: Descended directly through the Drexel-Cowles family to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yolande Ardissone 29x36 O/C Cottage GardenYolande Ardissone (France, b 1927) 29x36 , O/C , signed lower left , Cottage Garden , Depicting: Cottage homes, wildflower garden Provenance Wally Findlay Gallery tag attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 18THC COUNTRY QUEEN ANNE LOWBOY HUDSON RIVER VALLEY O.G. BRASSESRARE 18THC COUNTRY QUEEN ANNE LOWBOY HUDSON RIVER VALLEY O.G. BRASSES 30" X 19" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Henredon Mahogany Chippendale style dining chairs(8) Henredon Mahogany Queen Anne style dining chairs, c/o 2 armchairs and 6 side chairs, pierced carved backs with shell motif at crest, white upholstered seats with birds and floral decoration, shellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Bachelier 28x23 O/C Figure with Looking GlassAnne Bachelier (France, 1945-) 28x23 , O/C , SLR , Figure with Looking Glass , Depicting: Figure and Mystical Looking Glass in black with gold interior accented, 37" x 31" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) pc CW Kittinger Queen Anne style mahogany dining se(9) pc CW Kittinger Queen Anne style mahogany dining set, c/o (8) pierced carved mahogany dining chairs with shell decoration at crest, upholstered seats, shell carved decoration at knees, square diniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Beard (American, 20th Century) X's and O'sAnne Beard (American, 20th Century) X's and O's, pair of chairs with appliqued and embroidered wool gabardine, hair on hide calf, deer hide fringe and deer hide wrapped legs each height 41 x width 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne PackardAmerican, b.1933 Lone Sail and Distant Cottage, circa 1975 Signed A. PACKARD (lr) Oil on board 4 x 5 inches (10.1 x 10.7 cm) Provenance: Diana Tead Michaelis, acquired directly from the artistt; thencSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large pair of Queen Anne style japanned mirrors early 20th centuryA large pair of Queen Anne style japanned mirrors early 20th century With beveled mirror plates. (75 1/4 in. x 29 in.) Provenance Property formerly in the collection of Christine O. Groves BurtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Muller-Lingke (1844-1930) 20"x36" o/c winter scene w sun setting over cottage & frozen pond wAlbert Muller-Lingke (1844-1930) 20"x36" o/c winter scene w sun setting over cottage & frozen pond w peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Anne Style Walnut Curule Form ArmchairQueen Anne Style Walnut Curule Form Armchair Upholstered in Fortuny type fabric. 37 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 21 in., height of seat 19 1/2 in. Property from the Estate of Carol O. SelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022BABY GRAND PHONOGRAPH WITH RECORDS.Fern-O-Grand Co. of Cincinnati Ohio, Baby Grand Piano Phonograph C.1920. Mahogany baby grand piano style case stands on cabriole legs with Queen Anne-style feet; the keyboard section opens up and actsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison P. Brown 24x30 O/C Memories of SaugatuckHarrison P. Brown (IN/MI, 1889-xxxx) 24x30 , O/C , SLL '45 , Memories of Saugatuck , Depicting: Lake Michigan Cottage , Inscribed: Titled, Signed and Dated Verso Size as framed 29.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Vidal Diehl (1870-1929) 16"x20" o/c lake &Arthur Vidal Diehl (1870-1929) 16"x20" o/c lake & mountain scene w figures in boat & cottage - as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN O/B SCENE WITH FISHING BOATS, MAN MENDING NET,EUROPEAN O/B SCENE WITH FISHING BOATS, MAN MENDING NET, COTTAGES IN BACKGROUND, PEOPLE AT SHORE WITH DOG, SIGNED ILLEDGIBLY LOWER RIGHT, FIRST AND LAST NAME APPEAR TO START WITH E, 1852, BOARD MEASURESee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Double SofaTufted leather and chrome double sofa 66''w, 46''d, 25.75''h middle divider: 46''w, 9''d, 9.75'' h. height to seat 16''See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)