Sold2021Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) CaliforniaCHEESE MOLD STANDARD WITH OLIVE (W.31), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered 83/150 in pencil, published by Ed Ruscha, printed by Jean Milant and Daniel Socha at Ruscha’s studio, HollywoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD DAVIS (B. 1937) Three Corners (Cool) (PTG 0119), from the Cube Series, 1969RONALD DAVIS (B. 1937) Three Corners (Cool) (PTG 0119), from the Cube Series, 1969 signed, titled, inscribed and dated '119. Three Corners (Cool) 1-1969' (on the reverse) polyester resin and fiberglasSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Horses Diptych LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Horses Diptych LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter signed 'Philip & Kelvin Laverne' with paper gallery label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974 etching with aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 19/20 in pencil 26 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 159 Provenance: Michael HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937) 27" x 47" Dia.Philip (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937)Etruscan Center Table, circa 1960sSigned in script to base: Philip + Kelvin LaVerneBronze and pewter circular pedestal table with acid-etched design on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a CurtainDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a Curtain Signed, dated 63 and titled bottom right, ink on paper. (7 1/4 x 10 in. (18.4 x 25.4cm)) Provenance Kasmin Limited, LonSee Sold Price
2021David Hockney (Am. b. 1937), Pink Flower, 2009, DigitalDavid Hockney (Am. b. 1937) Pink Flower, 2009 Digital print, matted and framed Signed and dated l.r., "Printer's Proof I" l.l., Zwemmer Gallery label verso 12" x 8" sight, 17 5/8" x 13 1/4" framed ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES HOSSEIN ZENDEROUDI (IRANIAN, b. 1937).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. 1991. Signed and dated lower right. From an Irvington, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sheet: 26" high x 19.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937), ''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood'' Lithograph on wove paper, watermarkDavid Hockney(b.1937)''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood," 1973Lithograph on cream wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 9/46 (there were also 11 artist's proofs)Signed, titled, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (b. 1937), South Texas TrophyKen Carlson (b. 1937) South Texas Trophy signed "Carlson" lower left oil on board, 7 by 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 15 3/4 x W 69 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD RUSCHA (B. 1937): "000 (E. 44)"1970 lithograph printed in colors signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 24/90 Provenance: with label verso from James Corcoran Gallery, Santa Monica Condition: good. Framed floating under Plexiglas. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Spring FestivalCoffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Spring FestivalCoffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA acid-etched and patinated brass over wood with raised signature to top in metalwork H 15 1/2 x W 57See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original A/C GramophonePeter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original Acrylic on Canvas Gramophone. Peter Max is one of the foremost leaders of the Pop Art movement of the last half of the 20th century. Max was born in Berlin and fled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Circular 'Chan' Coffee Table by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 and b. 1937)A Circular 'Chan' Coffee Table by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 and b. 1937) Circa 1960s signed to top.Height 17 1/2 x diameter 47 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (American b. 1937) "Delta" Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Peter Max (American) Original acrylic on canvas painting, titled: "Delta" features the depiction of the Statue of Liberty in vibrant multi colored tones. Signed "Max" upper left and at reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Seandel (American, b. 1937) Coffee Table, 1967Silas Seandel (American, b. 1937) Coffee Table, 1967 Silas Seandel Studio Inc., USA brass, glass signed 'SILAS 67' to the underside H 15 x W 59 3/4 x D 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Romanesque Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Romanesque Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 69See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 70 x D 30See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "LesDEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Les Messieurs D'Avignon," 2003, acrylic on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher, verso a date and signed on canvas edge. 45 3/4" x 40 3/4" Provenance: ESee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) Artist Books 1965; 1969, Some Los Angeles Apartments; Twentysix$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000
20 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPeter Max, German/American (b. 1937), The Olympics, Torino 2006, serigraph, ed. 264/300$200
20 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ SHENDA AMERY (BRITISH B. 1937), ZAYANDEH RUD RIVER, ISPHAHAN, PERSIA£100
20 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300
20 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300