Sold2020"Pam Foss" Monumental Bronze Heron SculptureDESCRIPTION: A monumental bronze sculpture by artist "Pam Foss" featuring a great blue heron, mounted to square granite base. Titled: "The Courtship"CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:USADIMENSIONS: H:94" x D:55.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Turner Bronze Heron SculptureWilliam Turner (American, 20th C.). A patinated bronze sculpture of a Great Blue Heron mounted on a black marble base. Signed and dated 1997. 42in tall x 19in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Hopkins "The Great Blue Heron" SculptureMark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Limited Edition Creatures of the Sea Series 414/500 bronze sculpture. "Lost Wax" bronze cast with patina. Excellent condition. No visible wear and tear. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Isard 1932-2009 Bronze Heron SculptureLawrence Isard (American, 1932-2009). A bronze wildlife statue, modeled as a heron bird perched on branch. Highly detailed with dark green patina. Limited edition number 05/12. Set on black marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR ZANETTI GLASS HERON SCULPTUREBlown glass heron sculpture with incised metal legs. Dimensions: H 25" x W 8.25" x D 9.5". Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022REX HOMAN CARVED WOOD MAORI "REEF HERON" SCULPTURERex Homan (New Zealand / Maori b. 1940), "Reef Heron", 2008, carved wooden sculpture depicting a modernist bird from, pencil signed and dated under tail. Note: Lot accompanied with tag from Spirit WreSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Cericola Carved Blue Heron SculptureDavid Cericola Carved Blue Heron Sculpture Provenance: Estate of Jean C. McCausland, sold Rafael Osona Auctions May 26, 2001 Height 16.75 in. Length 18 in. Width 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere Double Heron SculptureCurtis Jere Double Heron Sculpture signed and dated 1987. Measures approx. 46" high, 36" wide, and 7" deep. Note- Heavy/Bulky item- excess shipping charges will apply.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oggetti Mangani Italian Porcelain Heron SculptureGiulia Mangani for Oggetti Italian porcelain heron bird sculpture, signed and sticker underside. Painted with pink and white with gilt accents. Measures 14.5"H x 7.5"L x 5"H. Condition report: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOLLA INBAR "ASPIRATRION DUO" SCULPTUREMetal. Signed on leg. 42 3/4" h x 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large mid century modern john perry seagull duo sculpture "birds in flight"Vintage from the 1970s Materials: Medium: Porcelain, Wood Width: 21 inches Height: 16 inches Depth: 10.5 inches "Mid Century Modern John Perry Seagull Duo Sculpture ""Birds In Flight"" The birds are mSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL HEISE LARGE WELDED METAL HERON SCULPTUREWelded and painted metal. Signed Heise to base. Dimensions: H 76" x W 28" x D 12" Condition: Brutalist wear, wear consistent with outdoor exposure including paint losses and rust. Slightly wobbly.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY ALUMINUM HERON SCULPTUREGraceful sculpture of a heron or crane in polished aluminum on a hollow powder-coated metal base. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 41.75" x Dia. 7" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent with disSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Glass Heron SculptureDESCRIPTION: Murano glass sculpture of a heron with a body composed with multicolor spots, details of green plumes, and green tail feathers atop a pale blue fluted tapering base. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large bronze heron sculptureLarge bronze heron sculpture. 35 1/4 H x 13 1/4 W x 9 7/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whitfield-Kelemen Glass Heron SculptureEach hand blown glass piece is removable from base. Excellent condition. 26 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wein Keramos Porcelain Spaniel Dog Duo Sculpture.The free standing sculpture measures 6" tall, 12 1/4" wide, and 7" deep. It has a stamp which reads "Made in Austria", and a number 5 on the underside. There is some craquelure on the piece, and the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italian Art Glass Heron Sculpture. No marks.Murano Italian Art Glass Heron Sculpture. No marks. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Porcelain Moriage Jurojin w/ Heron SculptureVintage moriage statue of the Japanese Jurojin, God of longevity and good health. Paper label on bottom, EW Japanese and Japanese impressed signature or mark. New old Stock and stands approx 14" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Metal Heron Grouping & Brass Heron SculpturePainted Metal Heron Grouping & Brass Heron Sculpture. Up to 17 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Venetian Blown Glass Seated Heron Sculpture, Circa 1996Signed Venetian Blown Glass Seated Heron Sculpture, Circa 1996Venetian blown glass seated heron sculpture, circa 1996.Signed with inscription (Made for the Goldsmith-Quint Family), as marked to undersSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryFormia Murano Glass Heron Vintage Formia Murano glass male heron sculpture. EUC. 21" H x 6" D.$400
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryCarved MCM Wood Heron Bird Sculptures Stunning pair of large carved wood Herons with brass beaks and$425
4 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)