2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir. (After) - La Femme endormieArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir. (After) Title: La Femme endormie Year: 1919 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Print -Pierre Auguste Renoir-Vintage Print -Pierre Auguste Renoir- La Femme Aux Lilas From The Collection Of Mr. and Mrs. Charles S. PaysonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) EtchingTitle: La Femme Au Miroir. A. Vollard Fonds Estate embossed on lower left. Comes with certificate of authenticity. Housed in brown and gold ornate wood frame with clear cover. COA issued by Ambroise VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Femme nue se chaussantArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Femme nue se chaussant Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir 1 lithograph and 1 etchingPierre Auguste Renoir- ''Femme au Cep de Vigne (Woman at Vine)''- lithograph, heavy moisture stain through majority of print (whole image), causing waviness of paper in top half; ''La Baigneuse deboutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Plauzeau, La Femme CaptiveAlfred Plauzeau (French, 1875 - 1918) Le Femme Captive Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Plauzeau 76" x 50"; framed 87" x 61" Provenance: Christie's London, June 21, 2001 Lot 79See Sold Price
Sold2022La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 19...La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 1937. Color lithograph that features a young lady with a head of a beautiful girl and the body of a giant spider. The poster advertises foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700. Size: 25" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (D.1973) LA FEMME AUX DES LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline)," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 14.8.58 in the stone, numbered 89/ 100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'La Femme A La Panthere' Bronze Sculpture 1981"La Femme A La Panthere" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 15" High Year Produced: 1981 Edition Size: 250 Numbered, 12 AP, 9 HC Condition: Excellent Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, "La Femme a la Panthere" Bronze SculptureErte bronze sculpture of a woman with a panther; Titled "La Femme A La Panthere"; Numbered 12/250; Copyright date 1980; Red color accents on woman and panther; Woman is connected to panther with a thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Besnard ''La Femme'' etchingsAlbert Besnard (French 1849-1934)- ''La Femme'' (Delteil 47-58)- series of 12 etchings, 1886-1887, all signed in pencil, titles include- ''La Femme''; ''L'Amoour''; ''L'Accouchement''; ''Le Dejeuner''See Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtThe Toilette, Woman Combing her Hair (La Toilette, femme se peignant) by Pierre-Auguste RenoirCA$100
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalStunning Dali Bronze La Femme Giraffe Giraffe Women COA$1,200
2024Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100