Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1867-1943)Interior with Mother, Child and Baby Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 17.75 x 21.25 in (45 x 54 cm) Private Collection, Oakville, On.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard de Hoog(Dutch, 1867-1943) Interior with a Mother Nursing, signed lower right "B. de Hoog", oil on canvas, 31-3/4 x 39-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)A Happy Family Oil on Canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 1/2" W. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)A woman sewing in an interiorsigned 'Bernard de Hoog' l.l., oil on canvas51 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)Home Lessons Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 3/4" W. 18 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldBERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943) Tending to the Baby (framed 84.5 x 69.5 x 3.5 cm (33 1/4 x 27...BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943) Tending to the Baby signed 'Bernard de Hoog' (lower right); with a label from Frederick Thom Gallery, Toronto (affixed to the reverse of the frame) oil on canvas 64.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog, Oil on Board.Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943), Oil on board, Mother and Child. Signed lower left, de Hoog. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 9" x 8 1/4", overall: 18 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a YoungBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a Young Woman. Oil on panel, signed UR Sight: 9" x 7.25" Frame: 18.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard De HoogNursing Mother 28 1/2" x 23 1/2" oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) TITLE: Mother and Child Feeding Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de HoogBERNARD JOHAN DE HOOG (Belgian 1867-1943) Interior Scene, oil on panel 12 x 10 inches; frame: 19.625 x 17.375 inches signed lower right: 'Bernard de Hoog', illegibly annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD DE HOOG OIL ON CANVAS.Dutch, Bernard De Hoog (1867 - 1943), circa 1900. "Near the Cradle" depicting a mother with her two children. Signed to lower right. Water damage to canvas and frame, paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene MotherBernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene Mother & Children, oil on canvas, 20-1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Framed Colorful Print22" x 24" Early colorful print depicting mother and 2 children preparing meal in front of hearth, original by Bernard de Hoog, set in ornate gilt frame (frame some as is)See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943)Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) "Interior with Mother and Her Children" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 25-1/2", framed 30-1/2" x 33-3/4" Provenance: Estate of Nancy R. MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog,(Dutch, 1867-1943)Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog, (Dutch, 1867-1943) Mother and Children mixed media on board 22 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting Signed B. DeHoog.An Antique, Dutch oil painting on canvas of a mother sewing with two children watching. It is signed "B. DeHoog" for Bernard Johann DeHoog. The Painting is in overall excellent condition. It was origiSee Sold Price
Sold20231716 Poems of Bernard la Monnoye Poesies French Sonnets Epigrams Elegies RARE1716 Poems of Bernard la Monnoye Poesies French Sonnets Epigrams Elegies RARE Bernard de la Monnoye was a 17th-century French poet. His poems remained popular throughout France into the 18th-century �See Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEngraving by Bernard Picart, Convoi Fumebre d'un Grand de la Chine$10
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000