Sold2023STREET SIGN.A heavy, cast iron oval street sign, "STOP" embossed with white-painted lettering and border on a red field. Sign has two mounting holes for mounting vertically. Paint is highly faded and there is somSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENTON TILLER AUTOpainted cast iron, 6 in long, old repaint, w/patina, w/3 Arcade Street Signs, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020HUBLEY 41 BELL TELEPHONE TRUCKpainted cast iron, 10 in long, crack in rear floor, both sides have shifted 1/8 in, w/5 tools, 2 street signs, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARCADE LOTpainted cast iron, Century of Progress Chicago 1933 Coach, rubber tires worn, 4 street signs, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C PAINTED WOODEN STREET SIGN "SGT. ANTHONY RANIERI SQUARE"19TH C PAINTED WOODEN STREET SIGN "SGT. ANTHONY RANIERI SQUARE" WITH IRON POST HOLDER. 28 X 10 X 1.75" BLACK SAND PAINT WITH GOLD GILT LETTERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six street warning signs, ((6))Six street warning signs, comprising a heavy cast iron warning circle with inset triangle, painted red, with red glass bead reflectors, 61cm diameter, three National Speed Limit circular signs, one caSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. TRADE SIGN SCULPTURE, TURK SMOKING PIPETobacco Shop Street Sign, circa 1850, in thin riveted cast iron with pewter features, was originally fully painted, now weathered. Roughly 22" x 7" x 12", great patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Momma & Baby Bear Bank.Height 5.75 inches, painted cast iron. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tavern SignCarved wood double sided tavern sign with painted ship "J N Greenhow" with iron bracket. Provenance: This is a sign from the John Greenhow store on Duke of Glouster Street in 1999. The sign was givenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DENTIST TRADE SIGNDOUBLE-SIDED PAINTED BLACK WITH APPLIED GOLD LETTERS "DR.KENNA 115 DENTIST, KURDOCK SIGN CO. IRON HOOKS AT TOP. 38" X 38". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Two Sided Painted Trade Sign - Dr. Coolidgewith apparently original wrought iron hanger. 13" high, 35 1/4" wide, 2" deep; sign alone approximately 11 1/4" high, 31 3/4" wide. Age and use wear, some small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Spray Painted Street SignNo Parking Tow Away sign from New York spray painted Measures: 19 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING419. CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" h. | (VG Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAINTED IRON SIGN "MAGNET ALES"A painted iron sign "Magnet Ales". Ht: 56" Wd: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING425. CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" h. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Cast Iron Street Sign LotArcade Cast Iron Street Sign Lot, Burma Shave 3,4,5 inches inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021College / Halifax Porcelain and Cast Iron Street SignCollege Ave. / Halifax St. Porcelain and Cast Iron Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 21 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Hollyview Dr Street SignIs this a Hollywood, California sign? The number '11700' indicates it could be - it fits! An original porcelain, double-sided street sign in VG condition. 30" L X 10" H X 2" D - See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020French enamel over iron street signFrench enamel over iron street sign. Place de L'etoile. 7 1/8"h x 20 1/2"lSee Sold Price
2024Antique "Goodyear Tires" Painted Iron SignDESCRIPTION: Antique "Goodyear Tires" advertising sign with yellow and white characteristic painted accents. This is hand painted cast iron sign. The text on the back reads "Founded 1888". CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign - PremièreVintage enamelled cast iron street sign (Première moitié XXème siècle) Description: Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign, Rue de Charmey Dimension (PO): 10" x 17 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2020c1920's Roosevelt & McKinley Cast Iron Street Signc1920's Roosevelt & McKinley Cast Iron Street Sign 14 lbs, 21 high x 24 square Shipping in continental US $50.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions befSee Sold Price