Sold2017DAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert auxDAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert aux yeux dorés Signé dessous 6 x 9 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700. Size: 25" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Armand Seguin, (French, 1869-1903), La femme auxArmand Seguin, (French, 1869-1903), La femme aux figues, 1894 (printed later), etching, 10.5" x 16.25". Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York, New York (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gauguin, Paul (1848-1903). La Femme aux Figures.Gauguin, Paul (1848-1903). La Femme aux Figures. Etching on laid paper, inscribed upper left, “Chez Seguin a St. Julien.” Image 10 1/8 x 16 ¼”. Linen matting and wooden frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gauguin "La Femme Aux Figures" etchingPAUL GAUGUIN (French 1848-1903) "La Femme aux Figures" Soft ground etching on cream laid paper; posthumous impression. Plate: 10 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches; Sheet: 14 x 20 1/8 inches; Frame: 18 x 24 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Andre Derain, French 1880-1954, Tete de Femme, PrintAfter Andre DerainFrench, 1880-1954Tete de FemmePrintAfter Andre Derian, titled "Tete de femme aux yeux chlairs de face avec les deux mains"Stains.Sight: 11 1/2 x 9 in. (29.2 x 22.9 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [Société des Amis des Arts de la Manche (Femme aux Iris)], 1899, Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printer, signed in stone "Paul Berthon", chromolithographic poster, 35-1/4 x 25- 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE(1882-1963 French), "La Toilette Aux Carreaux Verts", framed offset lithograph, approximate sight 9 3/8", x 4 1/8", frame 21 1/4" x 16", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
SoldSERPENTINE BLANCHE / WHITE SERPENTINEDescription française: Groupe en serpentine blanche infusée de vert, représentant une jeune femme aux éventails. Chine, milieu du XXe siècle Dimensions : 10.25 x 6 x 3" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage Movie Posters Printed in Frencharound 14" X 21", l Gilda, La Comtesse Aux Pieds Nus, About de Souffle, Et Dieu Crea La Femme, all say printed in Belgium on the lower rightr hand corneerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (D.1973) LA FEMME AUX DES LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline)," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 14.8.58 in the stone, numbered 89/ 100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL GAUGUIN SOFT-GROUND ETCHING, LA FEMME AUX FIGUESZinc plate etching printed in black ink on laid paper. Print is inscribed with “Chez Seguin a St. Julien” in the upper left corner. Initial printing was an edition of 100, third (and finalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Auge : La Femme aux Citrons OOC Signed FramedPhilippe Auge (b.1935): La Femme en Turban aux Citrons – painting of a woman in a turban with fruit, lemons across the bustline. Oil on canvas, framed, signed lower-left corner and with artist namepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gauguin, La Femme aux FiguesPaul Gauguin La Femme aux Figues 1894etching18.52 h × 25.25 w in (47 × 64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Etching attrib. Paul Gauguin, La Femme aux FiguesAttributed to Paul Gauguin (French, 1848-1903) etching on Arches laid paper depicting a woman seated at a table with figs, a bowl, and a cloth before a distant landscape at right, entitled Le Femme auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Femme aux PapillonsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Femme aux Papillons Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Femme aux ClesArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Femme aux Cles Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Omerth (French, active 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, active 1895-1925) La femme aux fleurs chryselephantine sculpture with marble base signed Omerth and stamped FRANCE Height overall 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo PICASSO: Limoges Porcelain Plates (6)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) six (6) Limoges porcelain plates with various images of his artworks "La Jeunesse", "Dancers", 'Le Coq" and "La Femme aux Epis", marked to base. [9 3/4" Diam.]See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin etchingPaul Gauguin (French 1848-1903) ''La Femme Aux Figures'' (Guerin 88)- etching and soft-ground on cream laid paper, 1899, posthumous impression, inscribed in plate upper left, 'Chez Seguin a St. JulienSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Appel original color lithographHeading: Author: Appel, Karel Title: La maman aux yeux bleus Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: 1969 Description: Original color lithograph, 56.5x76 cm (2See Sold Price
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupi?res peintes pr?te ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalStunning Dali Bronze La Femme Giraffe Giraffe Women COA$1,200
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Soupe aux Huitres. "Chinois" (#96)., Woodblock print,$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No Frame$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Femme allongée - Pen and ink drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000