Sold2022American Aesthetic Movement Mahogany Parlor SuiteAmerican Aesthetic Movement Marquetry-Inlaid Mahogany Six-Piece Parlor Suite ca. 1880, attributed to Charles Tisch, New York, comprised of a sofa, h. 49-3/4", w. 70", d. 30-1/2", an armchair, h. 49-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School (19th Century)Continental School (19th Century) "Judgment of Midas" oil on canvas unsigned. Antique giltwood frame. 43-1/2" x 61-1/4", framed 49-3/8" x 67-1/4" Provenance: Estate of John Elliot Bradshaw, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATURAL JADEITE RING SURFACE AND TWO EARRINGSNATURAL JADEITE RING SURFACE AND TWO EARRINGS. Ring Jadeite size 10.4mm-7.5mm-3.7mm. Bigger Earring Jadeite size 8mm-7.9mm-4.1mm. Small one 7.7mm-7.6mm-3.9mm. Guarantee Natural Jadeite. GIA certificatSee Sold Price
Sold202313-Star FlagBlue United States flag with eagle and 13 stars overhead. Eagle is hand painted. Fabric is mostly hand stitched. 19th century.H 49" W 55-3/8".Condition: Imperfections. Please review high-res images.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Ecuadorian carpet , Size 8'2" x 11'2"PRIVATE NEW YORK ESTATE : Vintage Ecuadorian carpet , Circa 1960's. Size is 8'2" x 11'2" ( 2.49 M x 3.41 M )..This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection frSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frans Van Mieris the Elder The Painter's StudioAfter Frans Van Mieris the Elder The Painter's Studio Inscribed Mieris fect (ll) Oil on panel 19 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches (49.5 x 37.5 cm) The original version of this composition is in the Staatliche GemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hassan el Glaoui (French, 1924-2018) Arab HorsemenHassan el Glaoui (French, 1924-2018) Arab Horsemen Signed bottom right, gouache on paper.Executed c. 1965-67. (19 5/8 x 25 3/8 in. (49.8 x 64.5cm)) Provenance Hammer Galleries, New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Niedermayr - Bildraum S 5Lot 31 Walter Niedermayr Italian (b. 1952) Bildraum S 5 (2004) C-prints signed verso, numbered 3/6 38 3/4 x 49 inches overall: 41 x 103 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III mahogany pedestal dining table, lateA George III mahogany pedestal dining table late 18th/early 19th century H: 27, W: 96 3/4, D: 49 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: Property from a Bronxville, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Horia DamianRomanian, 1922-2012Untitled, 1960Signed and dated Damian 60 (lr)Mixed media with oil and gouache on paperboard25 1/4 x 19 3/8 inches (64.1 x 49.2 cm) (FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Platner Marble and Chromed Steel Dining TableWarren Platner Marble and Chromed Steel Dining Table Height 29 3/4 inches, diameter 49 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Vegetable DishesTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Pair of Covered Vegetable Dishes sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 13400-9813, T" 5 x 11 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches 69.49 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD TURNBULL (PA/MI, 1884-1968)"A Union New Farm", Study for the Grand Central Oyster Bar, New York City, oil on upson board, signed lower right and dated '49, titled at bottom, unframed, 18 3/4" x 42 1/2." A companion piece to thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefaan Eyckmans - Still Life with QuincesStefaan Eyckmans (b. 1964). Still Life with Quinces. Oil on panel. Signed and dated by artist LR. Belgian, 2013. Frame: H 44" W 49-1/8" Sight: H 35-1/3" W 40-1/2" Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2018NAGA, SPEARS, INDIA/BURMAFour: Late 19th/Early 20th c. Carved wood, hair 51" x 3" x 3", 61" x 2" x 2", 49" x 2" x 2", 54" x 2" x 2" Provenance Allan Stone Collection, New York The Naga are an ethnic minority of hill tribes liSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN 1931-1986Angel, oil on cardboard, 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in (69.6 x 49.5 cm), signed lower middle, dated 1979, PROVENANCE: Private collection New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XIV Style Ebony and Brass 'Boulle' Marquetry CabinetLouis XIV Style Ebony and Brass 'Boulle' Marquetry Cabinet Late 19th century The pair of doors opening to shelves. Height 56 1/2 inches (143.5cm), width 49 inches (124.5cm), depth 19 inches (48.3). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Antoine BouvardAttributed to Antoine Bouvard Venetian Canal Signed Bouvard (ll) Oil on canvas 19 3/8 x 25 1/4 inches (49.2 x 64.1 cm) C The Estate of Dawn MelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn American, 1927-2020 Daily ChoresWolf Kahn American, 1927-2020 Daily Chores Signed W Kahn (lr) Pastel on paper Sight 17 3/8 x 19 5/8 inches (44.1 x 49.8 cm) C Estate of Margaret L. KaplanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto Cappiello NITROLIAN Color lithograph, framed6 Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942) NITROLIAN (CAPPIELLO/RENNERT 470) Color lithograph, 1929, printed by Devambez, Paris, framed. Image 58 3/8 x 43 1/2 inches; 1483 x 1105 mm. Frame 65 5/8 x 49 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino "New York State of Mind"Large size 3-D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. Overall work measures 49 1/4" X 42 1/2" X 1 1/2". 29/300 Pencil signed. Work in very good condition. Not eligible for in house shipping.Keywords: Empire StatSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryLOOSE NATURAL UNTREATED DIAMONDS Sale is for 2 round cut natural untreated earth mined diamond Sale$1,525
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLIAM GORDON SHIELDS - Figures by the Staircase, New York City - Vintage albumen print$400