Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)Lithograph, 1947, a proof aside from the book edition, as included in Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, on wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "OISEAU AU SOLEIL"impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" marks impressed mark in brown "Edition Picasso" white-glazed earthenware decorated with a bird under a sun Condition: good; no apparent damages. SomSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, rare signed pochoir, 1922Pablo Picasso, rare signed pochoir, 1922, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Verre et Compotiere", stencil in colors, No. 64 of 100 impressions, pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Mains au Poisson PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Mains au Poisson Plate (A.R. 214); terracotta with engobe and glaze conceived in 1953; ed. 158/250; impressed marks "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2023ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959White earthenware ceramic, relief and scraping decor, gray patina, partially glazedDebossed stamps "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Madoura Ceramic PlatePablo Picasso (1881-1973)VASE AU BOUQUET (ALAIN RAMIÉ 304)Painted and partially glazed ceramic plate, 1956, with the Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale de Picasso pottery stamps on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Vase Au Bouquet (A.R. 303)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Vase Au Bouquet" (A.R. 303) Ceramic plate composed of earthenware with black oxide colored engobe and glaze. Dated: "22.1.56" (Reverse) Stamped and numbered "MaSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Visage au Nez Rond;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au Nez Rond (Alain Ramié 621), 1971 Red earthenware plaque, numbered 40/200 and incised 'J152' and 'Madoura', with the 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Poinçon OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Hibou, Verre et Fleur;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Hibou, Verre et Fleur (Mourlot 282, Bloch 1272, Czwiklitzer 21), 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 81/100 (there was also an unsigned eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952, After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Oiseau au Soleil", signed "Edition Picasso", and stamped "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" on foot, from an editSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbuPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbu cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.168/ 124/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou” (Bachannale with owl) 1959. Medium: Linocut, from Linogravures published in 1962 by Wilhelm Boeck. Edition Cercle d’Art, Paris, plate b.35. 13”See Sold Price
Sold2017Tel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition posterTel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition poster, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Au Musee de Tel Aviv - Pavillion Helena Rubinstein", exhibition poster, signed in plate, 36.5"h x 24.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)Femme auPablo Picasso (d´après) Femme au corsage a fleur, Lithograph,signed in pencil measures 20x16 3/8signed and dated upper right corner in the plate and hand signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226, CeramicPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226 Ceramic "Edition Picasso 50/500 Madoura R. 155" incised on bottom, "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" stamped on bottom Approx. 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Colombe au Soleil** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Colombe au SoleilLithograph printed in colours, 1962, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 588 x 760mmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Courtisane au Lit avec un Visiteur, from Séries 347 Etch...£2,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Cinzano Vermouth - Asti - Papier collé (collage): cut-and-pasted wove papers,$175,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Hommage des artistes Espagnols au poete Antonio Machado - Offset lithograph$1,600
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Ashtray Ca. 1952, "Oiseau Au Soleil$1,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100