Sold2021Rene Lalique, Dryades vaseRene Lalique, Dryades vaseFrance, circa 1937, frosted and clear glass, signed R. Lalique, France, 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE French Crystal Vase. Clear frosted gRENE LALIQUE French Crystal Vase. Clear frosted glass with lily of the valley motif. Engraved R. Lalique France. 86?989-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar Vase mold-blown and enameled glass etched R. LALIQUE to underside H 7 x Diameter 7 inches Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.An opalescent Ceylon vase decorated with moulded budgerigars on the body, Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 9 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 1/4 inches.REFERENCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French 1860-1945) Perruches Vase, No. 876DESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique Vase titled "Perruches" depicts pairs of parakeets in foliage motif dark amber glass, signed along the underside "Lalique". Model: 876 CIRCA:1919 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2024RENE LALIQUE (FRENCH 1860-1945) SOPHORA VASE, NO. 977René Lalique SOPHORA VASE, NO. 977 designed 1926grey, and white stainedintaglio R. LALIQUE, engraved R. Lalique France 27cm (10 5/8in) highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase."Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass.Decorated with eucalyptus running vertically up the vase.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase."Renoncules" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with large flowers and leaves around the bottom portion.Marked: R. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Violettes VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Violettes Vase mold-blown glass etched signature to underside Height 6 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase."Acacia" vase in a light grey patina.Decorated with verticle bands of leaves all around the vase.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 8 1/8 inches. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" vase in a smoky grey glass. Decorated with large thistles and flowers going around the vase. Signed in script "R. Lalique". Height 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase."Albert" vase in topaz glass.Decorated with two eagle heads.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches. Depth 5 1/2 inches.REFERENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Dauphins vaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Dauphins vase glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp Height 5 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase."Vichy" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a graduating wavy leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase."Ormeaux" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated large leaves all around.Signed: R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches. Diameter 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase."Rampillon" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a geometric design and flowers and leaves between the stylized triangles.Marked: R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: Lalique.HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 inches. DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light sepia patina. Decorated with berries and leaves at each handle. Wheel cut "R. Lalique France" andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Oleron vaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Oleron vase glass Height 3 1/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsRene Lalique "Malesherbes" jade green French art glass vase. Graduated leaf design. Marked "R.$500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Rene Lalique glass 'Honfleur' vase, No. 994 designed 1927, clear, frosted and green stained leaf£280