Sold2023Rene Lalique Crystal French (1860-1945) Opalescent Tulipes Vase, Mold Blown Glass With a Design ofRene Lalique Crystal French (1860-1945) Opalescent Tulipes Vase, Mold Blown Glass With a Design of High Relief Blue or Green measures H: 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar Vase mold-blown and enameled glass etched R. LALIQUE to underside H 7 x Diameter 7 inches Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENE LALIQUE (FRENCH 1860-1945) SOPHORA VASE, NO. 977René Lalique SOPHORA VASE, NO. 977 designed 1926grey, and white stainedintaglio R. LALIQUE, engraved R. Lalique France 27cm (10 5/8in) highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase."Renoncules" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with large flowers and leaves around the bottom portion.Marked: R. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Violettes VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Violettes Vase mold-blown glass etched signature to underside Height 6 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase."Acacia" vase in a light grey patina.Decorated with verticle bands of leaves all around the vase.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 8 1/8 inches. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Dauphins vaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Dauphins vase glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp Height 5 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase."Vichy" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a graduating wavy leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light sepia patina. Decorated with berries and leaves at each handle. Wheel cut "R. Lalique France" andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Oleron vaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Oleron vase glass Height 3 1/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsRene Lalique "Malesherbes" jade green French art glass vase. Graduated leaf design. Marked "R.$500