2021STANDING STATUE OF WHITE JADE BUDDHA, TANG DYNASTY,STANDING STATUE OF WHITE JADE BUDDHA, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 102 cm. W. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDHA Tang Dynasty China Gilt CopperTang Dynasty China Gilt Copper6.6 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TianLongShan SANDSTONE CARVING FIGURE OF BUDDHA. TANG DYNASTY.A TianLongShan SANDSTONE CARVING FIGURE OF BUDDHA.TANG DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WHITE MARBLE PAINTED BUDDHA, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE WHITE MARBLE PAINTED BUDDHA, TANG DYNASTY; H. 62 cm. W. 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A BRONZE BUDDHA Tang dynasty style Square sectionA BRONZE BUDDHA Tang dynasty style Square section pedestal, the deity standing on branches and surrounded by a flaming mandorla, an inscription to the back. 15,7 cm high Provenance: Italian private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN BUDDHAS Tang Dynasty China Gilt CopperTang Dynasty China Gilt Copper8.2 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden BuddhaA Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden Buddha, Tang Dynasty, Size: 60*20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilted Bronze BuddhaA Chinese Gilted Bronze Buddha, Tang Dynasty with Zhen Guan Mark, Size: 33.5*26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHACHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA; TANG DYNASTY OT LATER. NICE NATURAL PATINA AND DETAILS. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE ENGLISH COLLECTION OF ASIAN ART. H:255mm/W:150mm 10.04/5.91 inch; 1812gSee Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 29.5 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 2245 gram.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE WHITE JADE BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE WHITE JADE BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY; H. 41 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2022PAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 77 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE BLUE STONE BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE BLUE STONE BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY; H. 65 cm. W. 27.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021STANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASTANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 83 cm. W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29.5 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1899 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze statue of a golden Buddha in Tang DynastyH:42cm,W:21.5cm,weight:3582gSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASEATED BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 301 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE STONE BUDDHA HEAD TANG DYNASTYCHINESE STONE BUDDHA HEAD TANG DYNASTY. H. 25 cm. Weight 7.5 Kg. Shipping cost $150 to US 48 states and $500 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay in adSee Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HAND, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA HAND, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA L. 31 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 1506 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WHITE MARBLE PAINTED GOLD BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE WHITE MARBLE PAINTED GOLD BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY; H. 33 cm. W. 21 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Kushan Bronze Coin Featuring Seated Maitreya Buddha, Circa 151-190 CE$35
Jul 06Amazing International GroupThe carved volume of the Buddhist Sutra "The Sutra of the Buddha Saying the Water Purification$500
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionCHINESE BRONZE MIRROR, TANG DYNASTY STYLE. J122.$550