Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan Wounded, from Tristan and Iseult (Field 70-10-G; M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Tristan Wounded, from Tristan and Iseult (Field 70-10-G; M&L 411)Etching with drypoint printed in colours, 1970, signed in pencil, from the edition of 115, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spain 1904-1989) Tristan & Isolde Suite SignedSalvador Dali ( Spanish 1904 - 1989 ) Tristan and Isolde Suite Signed Lower Right Numbered and Titled : " 373 / 600 " and Lower Left Side: " Original proof & Printer Proof # 373 " Dimensions Approx: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Le Tristan Sauvage, lithographSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Le Tristan Sauvage," lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches, sheet: 21 1/2 x 29 5/8 inches); numbered 56/300 lower left and signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat deSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat de Tristan from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, After Les Amants Condamnés TristanSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), after Les Amants Condamnés Tristan & Isolde Arches paper 66x50,5 cm Lithograph. edition: 2024/2400 (hand-numbered). Signature imprimée. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1904 - 1989 Tristan & Isolde Color LithographSalvador Dali ( Spanish, 1904 - 1989 ). Color lithograph on paper. Subject matter depicts Dali's surrealist interpretation of love between man and woman. Signed in pencil lower right and left. Art preSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers duSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers du Roi Artur from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi MarcSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etching initialed in pencil; from the edition of 125 15 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE) LES TROIS BARONS FELONS, FROM TRISTAN ET ISEULT Initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 108/125See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Lovers Condemned" EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Colored etching to heavy paper. Accompanied by a passage about the story of Tristan and Iseult, the two characters represented in the etching. Ca. 1970. Signed in gSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI DRYPOINT "THE QUEEN WITH SILK TUNIC"DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "The Queen with Silk Tunic", Color Engraving from the Tristan et Iseult Portfolio, Limited Edition LXXI/LXXV, 26" x 20" with margins, pencil signed lower right, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) - The Twelve Tribes ofSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989)The Twelve Tribes of Israel Full Box Setwith 13 prints by Transworld ArtCorporation, 1972signed (lower right)drypoint on Rives paper, Epreuve d’ ArtistSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989): Surrealist Mirrorwood, gesso, gold leaf, mirror glass; with certificate of authenticity signed by the artist and numbered 200 (out of a limited edition of 600), and with Templeton, Rawlings, and Davis, Ltd. registratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): RHINOgilded bronze impressed number 12/350, "OR" and Valsuani "Cire Perdue" foundry mark to side of base 12 3/4 inches wide; 7 1/4 inches deep; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Persistance of MemoryA color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 306/350, with Phyllis Lucas inkstamp verso and COA as pictured. Dimensions: the sheet size is 29" x 31". See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 "Queen of Hearts" LithoSalvador Dali (Spain 1904 - 1989) "Queen of Hearts" Pencil signed original lithograph. Excellent condition. Art Measures 12" x 19.5". Frame Measures 20.5" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989: TRAJAN ON HORSEBACKbronze with gold patina, mounted to black stone plinth; signed to top of figure; numbered G-91/500 to underside of horse; further stamped to underside of horse "[copyright symbol] EXMU'81HF"; ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Gold bas relief sculpture, impressed signature, hand etched 94/160, marked en verso DalArt N.V., copyright 1979, distributed by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, with a velvet case. Sculpture 28.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): HIPPIESlithograph; signed in pencil lower right; editioned "EA" in pencil lower left; framed floating under acrylic; 26 x 20 inches; 40 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI 1904 - 1989 Oil/c Surrealism ClocksSALVADOR DALI 1904 - 1989 Oil/c Surrealism Clocks. Oil on canvas painting, Signed Dali ; size: 22.75x30.25. ASKart: Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali was active/lived in France, Spain. SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) "Agony of Love"Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904 - 1989) "Agony of Love" (Unicorn) Color lithograph on Paper. Pencil signed and numbered (137/150) lower margin. From the DALI RETROSPECTIVE Portfolio, 1978-1979 Comes with oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): "FOUR SEASONS"each pencil-signed lower right, each editioned 73/200 Condition: one with crack to glazing. 22 x 29 1/2 inches; 29 3/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989), "Les Hydres"This is a signed and numbered lithograph by Salvador Dali, the famed Spanish surrealist artist. Size: O: 45 1/4" h x 38 7/8" w S: 38" h x 31 1/2" w “Les Hydres” was a mythological monsterSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989); DIVINE COMEDY PURGATORY 26signed lower right; annotated "HC" lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches sight; 17 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-Signed$100
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador Dali (1904-1989), colour lithograph ?Sol y Dali?, dated 1965 and signed in the plate€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), bronze plaque Jerusalem (Le Mur Des Lamentations) , signed€200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,$250
2024Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Chevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier)" Framed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited Edition$500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40