Sold2024Elsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador DaliElsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador Dali, 1939/1946, silver gelatin photograph, inscribed and signed in black and white ink "1939 Elsie et des enfants" and "To Salvador Dali! Souvenir d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAQUIN, Pauline Thibodeau (1952-)PAQUIN, Pauline Thibodeau (1952-) "On se prépare pour une belle promenade" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: P.T. Paquin Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos: 2002 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon - "Portrait d'une jeune fille" fromTitle: "Portrait d'une jeune fille" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prl'ouvrage. Artist: Jacques Villon Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich - "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" fromTitle: "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Mauchline Ware Souvenir ItemsTo include a pocket watch holder with image of "The Parade, Aberystwith", showing an image of the busy waterside promenade at Aberystwyth, Wales, and with velvet lined round niche for watch. Also inclSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: SouvenirsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Souvenirs Militaires De Victor Dupuy Chef D'escadrons De Hussards 1794-1816This lot contains a hardcover copy of Souvenirs Militaires De Victor Dupuy Chef D'escadrons De Hussards 1794-1816 Publiés avec une préface par Le Général Thoumas. This can be translateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait dArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: SouvenirsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Villon lithographJacques Villon (French 1875-1963)- ''Portrait dune jeune Fille'' (Ginestat & Pouillon App. 9)- lithograph in colors, numbered 415/800 in pencil, as published 'Souvenirs et Portraits d'Artistes' in 197See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) Nice, Promenade des Anglais oil on canvas** Hugues Claude Pissarrob.1935 (French)Nice, Promenade des Anglaisoil on canvas91x117 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), "Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830, Oil on canvasAttributed to Eugene Delacroix(1798-1863)"Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830Oil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned; titled and dated on a label affixed to the stretcher22" H xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLibraries.- [Cels (Jacques-Martin) & Augustin-Martin Lottin.] Coup-d'Oeil Éclairé d'une£240
4 days LeftCentral Mass AuctionsAdvertising, Souvenir, Temperance, Circus & other Pinbacks$35(2 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTAFFETA DAY DRESS & FOUR PIECE PROMENADE BUSTLE DRESS, c. 1870 & c. 1885$200
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesV-J Day in Times Square Kissing Subjects 2x Signed Souvenir Photo!$140(3 bids)
BonhamsRichard Serra (American, 1939-2024) Promenade Notebook Drawing for Obama, from Artists for Obama...£1,500(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions23 Souvenir Du Canada and Super Wheels Die Cast Vehicles$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR STEVENGRAPH 1876 10" x 6.5" sight. Framed 10.5" x 8".$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesBarack Obama Signed Souvenir FBI Most Wanted Poster, Osama bin Laden$160(3 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage & Antique Postcards & Souvenir Booklets$20
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesFred Haise Signed Souvenir Copy of Grumman's Infamous Towing Invoice$70
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsWADLOW, Robert (1918 – 1940). Signed postcard. Souvenir pho...$80
Bonhams'UNE TRES RARE ET SUPERBE EDITION FORT COTEE.' SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS, illustrator; and JO...$15,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC46 pcs Vintage Small Decorative Souvenir Assortment. Japanese Painted Wooden Figurines. See pics.$10