Sold2022"START OF DAKOTA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD S. CURTISTitle: "START OF DAKOTA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD S. CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER CUSee Sold Price
Sold20211907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Original Date: 1907 Dimensions: 8X1See Sold Price
Sold20231907, OGLALA WAR PARTY; BY EDWARD CURTISTITLE: 1907, OGLALA WAR PARTY; BY EDWARD CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. ORIGINAL DATE/PSee Sold Price
Sold20221907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Date/Period:See Sold Price
Sold20211900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTISTitle: 1900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20211900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTISTitle: 1900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) OgalalaEdward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Ogalala War-Party, plate 77, photogravure on tissue, mouted, by John Andrew & Son, from copyright photograph 1907 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Large Edward Curtis PhotographsEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Group of four sepia-toned photogravures depicting Native Americans including "War-Party's Farwell - Atsina," "Arikara Medicine Fraternity - The PraySee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE "WAR PARTY"Indians on horseback heading to war. Excellent detail. Signed. Black marble base. 16" high, 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Kauba Indian Attack War Party Bronze Sculpture.Weight 39 lbs 5 oz. Height is 8" from wood base surface to top of sculpture. After Carl Kauba Indian Attack War Party Bronze Sculpture. Signed in the base. With traces of old polychrome paint. AFter CSee Sold Price
Sold20241864 INDIAN MASSACRES Dakota War Minnesota LITTLE CROW Native American Sioux1864 INDIAN MASSACRES Dakota War Minnesota LITTLE CROW Native American Sioux “Dakota War Whoop: or, Indian Massacres and War in Minnesota, of 1862-3,” authored by Harriet E. Bishop McConkey, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Red Bulls War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bulls War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 244/1000 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 21 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy "Red Bulls War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bulls War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 244/1000 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 21 WSee Sold Price
Sold2016South Dakota War Club, Historic. With Original HandleSouth Dakota War Club, Historic. With original HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2016South Dakota War Club, Historic, With Original HandleSouth Dakota War Club, Historic, With original HandleSee Sold Price
Sold20211891 1ed SIOUX Indians Revenge Dakota War of 18621891 1ed SIOUX Indians Revenge Dakota War of 1862 Days of Horror Berghold RARE Alexander Bergholds “Indians Revenge” is a late, 19th-century account of United States military events involvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Red Bull's War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bull's War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 78/1000 Art Dimensions: 29.5 H x 17 W inches ARTIST BIO: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Survivors of the Crow War Party 1883 RPPCSurvivors of the Crow War Party 1888 RPPC Near Forsyth, Montana. Extremely Rare Notes & Literature: he Crow War, also known as the Crow Rebellion, or the Crow Uprising, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sun River War Party by Charles M. Russell Framed P Frame is 35.25"x21.25" Review images forFrame is 35.25"x21.25" Review images for condition of frame. Review images for condition and dimensions.See Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 31 comic books including Sleepy Hollow, War Partylot of 31 comic books including Sleepy Hollow, War Party #1, The Strain, Chew, Clone, Fatale, Thief of Thieves, Nail Biter #1. Bedlam #1, etc.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDAKOTA FANNING (War of The Worlds) signed authentic 11x14 photo- JSA I61494$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsIndulgence by Georg Jensen Mirror Polished Stainless Steel Champagne Cooler New$10
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresC. Mirval Inspired Roaring 20's Golden Flapper Dancer Bronze Sculpture- 12.5" x 10"$300
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresGold Patina Roaring Twenties Flapper Dancer Bronze Sculpture$415
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - ATTLEE Clement Richard (1883 - 1967) - Signed printed photograph£80
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHJosef Deutschbauer - a Golden Party Badge numbered "545", a general Gau Honor Badge 1923 and a€4,400