Sold2023TOM MIX CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TEMPLE LITHO, CHICAGO, C.1935. FEATURING A GALAXY OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST PANTOMIMISTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 26.5"X39.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERATTRACTIVE PANEL POSTER FEATURING BUDDY, WORLD'S GREATEST PERFORMING SEA LION WITH WALTER JENNIER AS TRAINER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. FEATURING THE CELEBRATED LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. LINEN BACKED, RESTORED LOSS AT MARGIN, CLOSED TEARS. 20.75"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2023TITO GAONA MEMORABILIABOB DALE COLLECTION OF TITO GAONA, BILLED THE WORLD'S GREATEST FLYING TRAPEZE ARTIST AND TRIPLE EXTRAORDINAIRE, HAVING APPEARED ON THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS. INCLUES TITO'S FLYBAR, SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM MIX CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TEMPLE LITHO, C.1930'S. FEATURING A GALAXY OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST PANTOMIMISTS. PROFESSIONALLY MOUNTED TO JAPANESE PAPER (NO LINEN). IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD'S GREATEST VARIETY OF FREAKS POSTERTRIANGLE POSTER CO., LIMITED EDITION. 17"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1934, FEATURING THE LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. ONE SHEET (27"X41). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, LIGHT SOILING, TAPE REPAIRS IN UR CORNER.See Sold Price
Sold20241912 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS COURIERRINGLING BROS. WORLD'S GREATEST SHOW LARGE FORMAT COURIER. 16 PAGE COURIER WITH BI-TONE AND COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS AND STORIES. CENTER FOLD PAGES ADVERTISING JOAN OF ARC SPECTACLE. VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIVOLI - WORLD'S GREATEST HYPNOTIST HERALDBILLING FOR THE GREAT TIVOLI. 8"X17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022P.T. BARNUM BOOKSBARNUM - WERNER, P.T. BARNUM THE LEGEND AND THE MAN, ANIMAL STORIES, THE WORLD'S GREATEST SHOWMAN, SELECTED LETTERS, WILD BEASTS - BIRDS - REPTILES OF THE WORLD AND THE STORY OF THEIR CAPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD OF MIRTH WINDOW CARDA LARGE WINDOW CARD FOR FRANK BERGEN'S WORLD OF MIRTH, GREATEST MIDWAY ON EARTH. HALF SHEET SIZE, E.J. WARNER POSTER CO. UMOUNTED, STAINING IN LOWER MARGIN, LIGHT FOXING IN FIELD. 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO., C.1937. RBBB PRESENTING THE WORLD-FAMOUS MAGYARS, EUROPE'S GREATEST ACROBATIC TROUPE, PRESENTED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN AMERICA. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED,See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, FOREST FREELAND, 1949. RBBB TITLE FEATURING FRANCIS BRUNN, GREATEST JUGGLER THE WORLD HAS EVER KNOWN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, EVIDENT FOLDS AS ISSUSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS (LOT Ð 2 PCS)Half Sheets (both approx. 22"x28"). 1949. FRANCIS BRUNN, GREATEST JUGGLER THE WORLD HAS EVER KNOWN, and RBB&B TITLE SHEET, 1945. Both are attractive posters with vibrant color. The BRUNN bill has ripsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS. WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS PASTE OVER GREATEST CIRCUS ON EARTH IMAGE. FOLD, MINOR LOSS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022M.L. CLARK & SONS CIRCUS POSTERTHE GREATEST WIRE ARTISTS THE WORLD HAS EVER KNOWN. ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1910. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, LOSS AS SHOWN. CONSERVATION SUGGESTED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING THE WORLD FAMOUS CRISTIANI FAMILY - THE GREATEST RIDING TROUPE OF ALL TIME. HALF SHEET, 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS WORLD ATTRACTION POSTER1973 POSTER ADVERTISING THE GREATEST PLACE ON EARTH, CIRCUS WORLD, GRAND OPENING, FEBRUARY 21ST, 1974. ONE SHEET, SCATTERED FOXING, 19"X31"See Sold Price
Sold2017THURSTON, HOWARD. Thurston. World's Greatest Magician.Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho. Co., 1909. Full color lithograph portrays Kellar's successor performing a rapid transposition illusion with the assistance of imps and gnomes. Assistants appear and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018The WorldÕs Greatest Psychic Sensation. Samri S. andBaldwin, Professor Samri S. The WorldÕs Greatest Psychic Sensation. Samri S. and Miss Baldwin in Oriental Hypnotic Dream Visions. Hartford: Calhoun, ca. 1895. Eight-sheet color lithograph. Miss BaldwSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMarvel Comics - Jack Kirby's Fantastic Four, The Worlds Greatest Artist's Edition$100
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Homage to Rudyard Kipling Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Kipling, one of$350(6 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCLARK, Hyla M. The World’s Greatest Magic. New York: Tree C...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsTHURSTON, Howard (1869 – 1936). Thurston Diet Card. Late 19...$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsWorld’s Greatest Prediction Chest. Columbus: Bob Mason/Artu...$500
May 30The Rug LifeTHE GREAT COURSES SERIES – ANTHROPOLOGY AND THE STUDY FOR HUMANITY AND UNDERSTANDING CULTURAL AND$125
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1882 Pictorial WOLRD History 1ed Great Nations USA 2v ART Crusades Revolution$1