Sold2023Vintage PosterFeliks Topolski (1907-1989) Penguin Prints No 3 and 4 Sleep to gather strength and For Denise, printed in WW2 by Baynard, each - 40 x 28 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016FELIKS TOPOLSKI (Polish 1907-1989) A DRAWING ON PAPER,FELIKS TOPOLSKI (Polish 1907-1989) A DRAWING ON PAPER, "The Horse Parade," 1982, crayon, pen and pencil on paper, signed and dated L/L. 23 3/4" x 17" Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler,See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Feliks Topolski Signed ScreenprintsFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989). A grouping of two screenprints, signed in pencil and numbered 15/75. Sheet: 25-2/4 in x 20-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Feliks Topolski Signed ScreenprintsFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989). A lot of two screenprints, signed in pencil and numbered 15/75. Larger: 22 in x 26-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Feliks Topolski Signed Lithograph PostersFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989). A grouping of two lithograph posters to include Topolski's "Chronicle Nos 5-6" and "No. 7". Both signed and numbered 15/75. Larger: 41 in x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Feliks Topolski - Figure - color printFeliks Topolski RA ,Polish, 1907 - 1989, Figure, color printDimensions: Image 33.75 x 22.5" framed 35.5" x 23.5"Property from Historic Edgehill Farm, the former home of NYC based interior designer BurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feliks Topolski Collotype of George Bernard ShawFeliks Topolski (Polish/British 1907-1989), "George Bernard Shaw," framed collotype on paper designed by Feliks Topolski and printed by The Chiswick Press, London, England. Identifying information toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feliks Topolski "The Procession at Westminster Abbey"Feliks Topolski (Polish/British, 1907-1989). Lithograph on paper titled "October 4, 1960 Westminster Abbey, The Procession, The Re-opening of the Law Courts," depicting the annual procession of JudgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nubar Sarkis GulbenkianFeliks Topolski, United States, Poland, England (1907 - 1989), Nubar Sarkis Gulbenkian, ink on paper, 23"H x 36"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019TONI FRISSELL - Midsummer Night's Dream, 1947Artist: Frissell, Toni Title: Midsummer Night's Dream, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 5.35x5.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Antoinette Frissell Bacon (1907 - 1988),See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and FlowersJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and Flowers, oil on canvas, 45 x 45 signed lower right: J Clymer verso: titled Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying李可染 杨柳青放风筝 立轴、纸本 Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): "MEXICAN BABYSITTERS"signed lower left titled to stretcher verso Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles (label verso); Eighth Annual Madonna Festival, May 3 to May 10, 1953 23 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), CaribouJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Caribou, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 signed lower right: J Clymer . Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. LoganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas TreeJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas Tree oil on board 8 x 10 inches 16.5 x 18.5 inches (frame) signed lower right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) AmericanJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 24"in W and 27"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Genre-west, wildlife, illustrations Biography: John Clymer was born in EllenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989): Figures on a Rampart Overlooking a Portwatercolor and pencil on paper, matted, framed, and glazed; pencil-signed lower right sight 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (22.2 x 29.2 cm.), frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (41.3 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse)John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse) ink on paper 7 x 10 inches 10 25 x 13.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American. Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W with frame. American artist, teacher, and architectural designeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Skizzenbücher des Künstlers.Sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von Skizzenbüchern. Zeichnungen / Studien. Bleistift, Kugelschreiber, Aquarell, Tusche. Teils signiert und datiert. Ungezählt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907-1989), The HuntersJohn Clymer (1907-1989), The Hunters, oil on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: John Clymer verso: titled and signed, Provenance: Morris & Whiteside Galleries, Hilton Head Island, SC (label verso); ASee Sold Price
Sold2021LI KERAN 李可染P STREAM & HUMBLEARTIST(s): Li Keran 李可染 (1907-1989) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): 18in W x 26.5" L, entire scroll is 23"W x 82" L. Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals CommenSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait Of George Bernard Shaw Ink With Gouache On Paper$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLi Keran (1907-1989) 李可染(1907-1989)$500
2 days LeftArtemissionLarge Greek Terracotta Fragmentary Male Figure, Tarentine, c. 4th Century B.C.$2,800
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Miniature Still Life Paintings in Ebonized Frames, Wiliam Gurry 1907$50
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000