Sold2015"White Torso", Alexandra MartinElegant disarray works beautifully with this fragment of a gorgeous female torso which hangs on a wall. Hydrocal and Burlap. Image Size: 16x9, wall mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED STIEGLITZ AND CLARENCE H. WHITE- TorsoArtist: ALFRED STIEGLITZ AND CLARENCE H. WHITE Print Title: Torso Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1970’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 8” Alfred Stieglitzwas an American photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLARENCE H. WHITE - Torso, 1906Artist: Clarence H. White Title: Torso, 1906 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 9.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Clarence H. White was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rhinestone Crab Brooch, 1" by 2.5"Vintage Rhinestone Jelly Belly Crab Brooch, 1" by 2.5" with red rhinestone eyes and opally white torso and claws. The white stones could fall under the sabrina-ish descrption with the opally and clearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black and White Engraving- Martin Lewis 14"x18"Black and White Engraving- Martin Lewis 14"x18"overallThe plate size is approximately 12.24" x 9.75"h We have removed the back, please see additional photos.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Carved White Marble Torso19th century, or earlier, carved white marble torso on newer marble base, 28 1/2" H (overall), 20 1/4" H (sculpture only). Provenance: Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Graham, (American 1938-2008), MOCA torso, whiteRobert Graham(American 1938-2008) MOCA torso white and brown patinated bronze circa 1992-95, underside incised R. Graham (partly obscured) and further marked Valentino and another illegible signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Classical style white marble torso, modernA Classical style white marble torsomodernheight 33 1/2in (85cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 11in (28cm) Provenance:With Portabella Design, Brentwood, California, September 2010.Property from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022North Qi Dynasty 6th Century White Marble TorsoNorthern Qi Dynasty 6th Century White Marble Torso. Provenance: Deceased collection of Bernard Spain (Philadelphia, PA), Important 5th Avenue New York City Private collection. Purchased at "The ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Martin, White BearWhite juggling bear, circus bear, in metal and hand-painted tin, with body covered in fabric to simulate white fur. Feet in cast lead, with DEPOSE FM Article Francais brand. Late 1800s early 1900s. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knox Martin - White RabbitArtist: Knox Martin Title: White Rabbit Year: 1972 Dimensions: 9in. by 7in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Alice In Wonderland Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Knox Martin - White RabbitArtist: Knox Martin Title: White Rabbit Year: 1972 Dimensions: 9in. by 7in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Alice In Wonderland Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Short signed 10x8 black and white photo. MartinMartin Short signed 10x8 black and white photo. Martin Hayter Short OC ,born March 26, 1950, is a Canadian–American actor, comedian, singer, and writer. He is known for his work on the televisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient stone reliefAncient stone relief, female leaning on a column by a vase, torso, white marble with veins, weathered, damages, probably Roman. 34Cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Dallas Cowboys Super Bowl MVPs Autographed Troy Aikman Framed JerseyGrandstand Sports COA, Troy Aikman XXVll, Roger Staubach Vl, Emmet Smith XXVlll, Larry Brown XXX, Chuck Howley V, Randy White/Harvey Martin XXllSee Sold Price
Sold20242012 BRIDGE SCHOOL BENEFIT SIGNED FRAMED ART20+ ORIGINAL BAND SIGNATURES INCLUDING NEIL YOUNG GUNS AND ROSES JACK WHITE STEVE MARTIN AND MORE?.See Sold Price
Sold2021157 - 1960 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS w/STARSincludes ROOKIE STARS, Mays/Rigney, Kaline, White Ford, Martin, Piersall, Aparicio, Spahn, Drysdale, Mgrs, Team Cards - EX /VGEX Some EM Some VG in SHEETSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Merrill (American, 20th/21st century), Raku Figural Pottery VesselCatherine Merrill (American, 20th/21st century), Raku Figural Pottery Vessellate 20th century, raku fired clay in the shape of a torso, white and dark gray glaze with incised line and various impresseSee Sold Price
Sold20244pcs folk art. Savitsky spider drawing. Francis Bacon Style painting. Black and White Skeleton. Mart4pcs folk art. Savitsky spider drawing. Francis Bacon Style painting. Black and White Skeleton. Martin Luther King Poster. Dimensions: Frame Height: 34.5 inches, Frame Width: 22 inches. - Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019MINOR WHITE - Front Street, Portland, Oregon, 1939Artist: Minor White Title: Front Street, Portland, Oregon, 1939 Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, USA Dimensions: 7.45x9.45" on 9.5x12" sheet Unmounted From Small Edition Gallery Portfolio Minor Martin WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018MINOR WHITE - Sun Over the Pacific, Devils Slide 1947Artist: White, Minor Title: Sun Over the Pacific, Devils Slide 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 7.7x6.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Minor Martin White (1908 – 197See Sold Price
Sold2020MINOR WHITE - Windowsill Daydreaming, Rochester, 1958Artist: Minor White Title: Windowsill Daydreaming, Rochester, 1958 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.2x8" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Minor Martin White (1908 ÂSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge White Carrara Marble Statue "Torso Of Aphrodite" - (77.16lbs)$3,250
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEvers (Wetteren), sculpture of a ringed male torso on a white plinth€300
10 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryMartin Prekop Post Modern White Wood Veneer Butterfly Wing Wall Cabinet$450(3 bids)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Alice Et Martin, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Hearts to Love, Wings to Fly', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Peace Keepers', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$900
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Love Blends, Love Separates', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971$100