Sold2020William Lesch Flower 05 - SunflowerWilliam Lesch (American, 1951) Flower 05 - Sunflower Photograph ed. 4 of 50 Signed and dated in pen Lesch 1990/2007See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke, BondoEd Paschke Bondo 2004-05lithograph in colors sheet: 22 h × 30 w in (56 × 76 cm) image: 18 h × 26 w in (46 × 66 cm) Numbered to lower left '56/120'. Embossed to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Armani Ebony And Ivory - Ltd. Ed. 167/675 StatueGiuseppe Armani Ebony And Ivory - Ltd. Ed. 167/675 Statue Limited Edition # 167 Of 675 28" Tall 26" Wide 12 " Thick 43.05 lbs No COA No Box Authentic in mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019IGNORANCE IS BLISS - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: IGNORANCE IS BLISS - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition print on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019THAT'S THE LAST STRAW - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: THAT'S THE LAST STRAW - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition print on caSee Sold Price
Sold2019HIT THE NAIL ON THE HEAD - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: HIT THE NAIL ON THE HEAD - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition print onSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEAVE NO STONE UNTURNED - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: LEAVE NO STONE UNTURNED - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition print onSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANG IN THERE - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: HANG IN THERE - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition print on canvas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALWAYS BELIEVE IN IT - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: ALWAYS BELIEVE IN IT - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: Limited edition print on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2019ON THIN ICE - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: ON THIN ICE - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition print on canvas of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019TAKE IT WITH A PINCH OF SALT - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: TAKE IT WITH A PINCH OF SALT - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition prinSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE WHOLE NINE YARDS - Ed. 1/5Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: THE WHOLE NINE YARDS - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition print on canSee Sold Price
Sold2021ED FEINGERSH - On the Balcony of the Ambassador HotelArtist: ED FEINGERSH Title: On the Balcony of the Ambassador Hotel in New York Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.75x10.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ED FEINGERSH - Marilyn Monroe, Gold Lame Dress, ChanelArtist: ED FEINGERSH Title: Marilyn Monroe in a Gold Lame Dress and Holding a Bottle of Chanel no. 5 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.7x10.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14"See Sold Price
Sold2021ED FEINGERSH - Marilyn Monroe, NYC Subway SystemArtist: Ed Feingersh Title: Marilyn Monroe, New York Subway System Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.75x10.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLAUME AZOULAY LTD. ED. ETCHING W/ GOLD LEAFEtching with watercolor and gold leaf, titled "L'enfant", editioned 12/25, copyright '05 and signed in lower margin. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 23"; (Plate) H 17.5" x W 12" Condition: Not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Babe Ruth 2005 05 Prime Cuts Mlb Icons Insert #MLB-23Babe Ruth 2005 05 Prime Cuts Mlb Icons Insert #MLB-23 #ED /100 YankeesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lesley Dill 'Hindu Healing Dress'Lesley Dill (American, b. 1950) 'Hindu Healing Dress' 2005; Lithograph ed. 6 of 150; 12.5 x 8.5 x 2 (in); Signed and dated in pencil L DILL 05, lower left. Published by Landfall Press Santa Fe, New MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALLArtist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: ALL'S FAIR IN LOVE AND WAR - Ed. 1/5 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 59.05 inches x 59.05 inches = 150 cm x 150 cm Description: "Limited edition printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha, Made in California, 1971Lithograph From the numbered edition of 100 Initialed, dated and numbered in pencil on recto PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsLimited Ed. 12/15 Pencil Signed Michael Bond Colored Etching, "Twilight On The Boundary Waters"$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel Classic$60(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Opal Lake" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Ed Diers$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUS$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790